12693 - MS-TN PEARL CITY EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12693 known as MS-TN PEARL CITY EXP runs from CHENNAI EGMORE [MS] to TUTICORIN [TN] covering 649 km distance

MS-TN PEARL CITY EXP [12693] Time Table Information
Train Name Train Number From To Train Type
MS-TN PEARL CITY EXP MS TN Superfast
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
Station Day Sch Arr Sch Dep Dist. (Km)
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS] 1 Src 19:30 0
TAMBARAM [TBM] 1 19:58 20:00 25
CHENGALPATTU [CGL] 1 20:28 20:30 56
MADURANTAKAM [MMK] 1 20:48 20:50 80
MELMARUVATTUR [MLMR] 1 20:58 21:00 91
TINDIVANAM [TMV] 1 21:23 21:25 121
VILLUPURAM JN [VM] 1 22:05 22:10 158
VRIDHACHALAM JN [VRI] 1 22:50 22:52 213
ARIYALUR [ALU] 1 23:34 23:35 266
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI [TPJ] 2 00:45 00:50 331
DINDIGUL JN [DG] 2 02:05 02:10 425
KODAIKANAL ROAD [KQN] 2 02:29 02:30 450
MADURAI JN [MDU] 2 03:15 03:20 491
TIRUMANGALAM [TMQ] 2 03:37 03:38 508
VIRUDUNAGAR JN [VPT] 2 04:00 04:02 534
SATUR [SRT] 2 04:24 04:25 561
KOVILPATTI [CVP] 2 04:47 04:48 582
KADAMBUR [KDU] 2 05:09 05:10 604
MANIYACHCHI JN [MEJ] 2 05:24 05:25 618
MILAVITTAN [MVN] 2 05:41 05:42 642
TUTI MELUR [TME] 2 05:51 05:52 648
TUTICORIN [TN] 2 06:40 Dest 649