12690 - NCJ-MAS EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12690 known as NCJ-MAS EXP runs from NAGERCOIL JN [NCJ] to CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS] covering 890 km distance

NCJ-MAS EXP [12690] Time Table Information
Train Name Train Number From To Train Type
NCJ-MAS EXP NCJ MAS Superfast
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Yes No No No No No No
Station Day Sch Arr Sch Dep Dist. (Km)
NAGERCOIL JN [NCJ] 1 Src 19:40 0
TIRUNELVELI [TEN] 1 21:10 21:15 73
MANIYACHCHI JN [MEJ] 1 21:40 21:41 102
KOVILPATTI [CVP] 1 22:14 22:15 138
SATUR [SRT] 1 22:34 22:35 160
VIRUDUNAGAR JN [VPT] 1 23:06 23:07 187
MADURAI JN [MDU] 2 00:25 00:30 230
KODAIKANAL ROAD [KQN] 2 01:04 01:05 270
DINDIGUL JN [DG] 2 01:25 01:27 296
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI [TPJ] 2 03:00 03:05 390
KARUR [KRR] 2 04:13 04:15 465
NAMAKKAL [NMKL] 2 04:50 04:52 499
SALEM JN [SA] 2 06:05 06:15 551
MORAPPUR [MAP] 2 06:58 07:00 616
TIRUPATTUR JN [TPT] 2 07:33 07:35 663
JOLARPETTAI [JTJ] 2 07:58 08:00 671
KATPADI JN [KPD] 2 09:18 09:20 754
ARAKKONAM [AJJ] 2 10:08 10:10 815
PERAMBUR [PER] 2 10:58 11:00 884
CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS] 2 11:40 Dest 890