Modify Search

CHENNAI EXPRESS - 12680 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Ad
COIMBATORE JN (CBE)MGR CHENNAI CTL (MAS)
Daily 497 Km

Train number 12680 is named as CHENNAI EXPRESS and travels 497 km.

Train departs from station COIMBATORE JN at 06:15 and reaches station MGR CHENNAI CTL at 13:50 [day 1].

Station Sch Arr Sch Dep Dist. (Km) Day
COIMBATORE JN - CBE Src 06:15 0 1
TIRUPPUR - TUP 06:53 06:55 51 1
ERODE JN - ED 07:40 07:45 101 1
SALEM JN - SA 08:32 08:35 164 1
BOMMIDI - BQI 09:14 09:15 207 1
Ad
MORAPPUR - MAP 09:34 09:35 229 1
JOLARPETTAI - JTJ 10:18 10:20 284 1
AMBUR - AB 10:49 10:50 315 1
KATPADI JN - KPD 11:28 11:30 367 1
ARAKKONAM JN - AJJ 12:18 12:20 428 1
PERAMBUR - PER 13:09 13:10 491 1
MGR CHENNAI CTL - MAS 13:50 Dest 497 1
Ad