Modify Search

PANDIAN EXP - 12637 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Ad
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS)MADURAI JN (MDU)
Daily 497 Km

Train number 12637 is named as PANDIAN EXP and travels 497 km.

Train departs from station CHENNAI EGMORE at 21:40 and reaches station MADURAI JN at 05:30 [day 2].

Station Sch Arr Sch Dep Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS Src 21:40 0 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 22:08 22:10 25 1
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 22:38 22:40 56 1
VILLUPURAM JN - VM 00:02 00:07 159 2
VRIDHACHALAM JN - VRI 00:50 00:52 213 2
Ad
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI - TPJ 02:40 02:45 336 2
MANAPARAI - MPA 03:11 03:12 373 2
DINDIGUL JN - DG 04:05 04:10 431 2
AMBATURAI - ABI 04:22 04:23 442 2
KODAIKANAL ROAD - KQN 04:34 04:35 456 2
MADURAI JN - MDU 05:30 Dest 497 2
Ad