Modify Search

KANYAKUMARI EXP - 12633 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Ad
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS)KANYAKUMARI (CAPE)
Daily 742 Km

Train number 12633 is named as KANYAKUMARI EXP and travels 742 km.

Train departs from station CHENNAI EGMORE at 17:15 and reaches station KANYAKUMARI at 06:20 [day 2].

Station Sch Arr Sch Dep Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS Src 17:15 0 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 17:44 17:45 25 1
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 18:13 18:15 56 1
MELMARUVATTUR - MLMR 18:39 18:40 92 1
TINDIVANAM - TMV 19:04 19:05 122 1
VILLUPURAM JN - VM 19:50 19:55 159 1
VRIDHACHALAM JN - VRI 20:40 20:42 213 1
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI - TPJ 22:20 22:30 336 1
Ad
DINDIGUL JN - DG 23:55 23:58 431 1
MADURAI JN - MDU 01:00 01:05 497 2
VIRUDUNAGAR JN - VPT 02:00 02:02 540 2
SATUR - SRT 02:21 02:22 567 2
KOVILPATTI - CVP 02:44 02:45 588 2
TIRUNELVELI - TEN 04:00 04:05 653 2
VALLIYUR - VLY 04:49 04:50 695 2
NAGERCOIL JN - NCJ 05:30 05:35 727 2
KANYAKUMARI - CAPE 06:20 Dest 742 2
Ad