12622 - NDLS-MAS TAMIL NADU EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12622 known as NDLS-MAS TAMIL NADU EXP runs from NEW DELHI [NDLS] to CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS] covering 2178 km distance

NDLS-MAS TAMIL NADU EXP [12622] Time Table Information
Train Name Train Number From To Train Type
NDLS-MAS TAMIL NADU EXP NDLS MAS Superfast
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
Station Day Sch Arr Sch Dep Dist. (Km)
NEW DELHI [NDLS] 1 Src 22:30 0
AGRA CANTT [AGC] 2 01:00 01:02 194
GWALIOR JN [GWL] 2 02:32 02:35 313
JHANSI JN [JHS] 2 04:00 04:10 410
BHOPAL JN [BPL] 2 07:50 08:00 700
ITARSI JN [ET] 2 09:40 09:45 791
NAGPUR [NGP] 2 14:00 14:10 1088
BALHARSHAH [BPQ] 2 17:30 17:40 1299
WARANGAL [WL] 2 20:48 20:50 1542
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA] 3 00:15 00:25 1748
CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS] 3 07:10 Dest 2178