G T EXPRESS - 12616 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry
NEW DELHI (NDLS)CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)
Daily
2181 Km
Train number 12616 is named as G T EXPRESS and travels 2181km distance
Train departs from station NEW DELHI at 16:10 and reaches station CHENNAI CENTRAL at 04:30 [day 3]
Station | Time of Arrival | Time of Departure | Dist. (Km) | Day | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
NEW DELHI - NDLS | Src | 16:10 | 0 | 1 | ||||
|
MATHURA JN - MTJ | 17:40 | 17:45 | 141 | 1 | ||||
|
RAJA KI MANDI - RKM | 18:18 | 18:20 | 191 | 1 | ||||
|
AGRA CANTT - AGC | 18:30 | 18:35 | 195 | 1 | ||||
|
DHAULPUR - DHO | 19:30 | 19:32 | 247 | 1 | ||||
|
MORENA - MRA | 20:23 | 20:25 | 275 | 1 | ||||
|
GWALIOR JN - GWL | 21:05 | 21:07 | 313 | 1 | ||||
|
V LAKSHMIBAI - VGLB | 23:00 | 23:08 | 410 | 1 | ||||
|
BINA JN - BINA | 01:20 | 01:25 | 563 | 2 | ||||
|
GANJ BASODA - BAQ | 01:56 | 01:58 | 609 | 2 | ||||
|
VIDISHA - BHS | 02:23 | 02:25 | 648 | 2 | ||||
|
BHOPAL JN - BPL | 03:15 | 03:20 | 701 | 2 | ||||
|
RANI KAMALAPATI - RKMP | 03:33 | 03:35 | 707 | 2 | ||||
|
HOSHANGABAD - HBD | 04:28 | 04:30 | 775 | 2 | ||||
|
ITARSI JN - ET | 05:20 | 05:30 | 793 | 2 | ||||
|
GHORADONGRI - GDYA | 06:35 | 06:36 | 863 | 2 | ||||
|
BETUL - BZU | 07:08 | 07:10 | 900 | 2 | ||||
|
AMLA JN - AMLA | 07:38 | 07:40 | 923 | 2 | ||||
|
PANDHURNA - PAR | 08:40 | 08:41 | 986 | 2 | ||||
|
NAGPUR - NGP | 10:15 | 10:20 | 1090 | 2 | ||||
|
SEVAGRAM - SEGM | 11:16 | 11:18 | 1166 | 2 | ||||
|
HINGANGHAT - HGT | 11:44 | 11:45 | 1203 | 2 | ||||
|
CHANDRAPUR - CD | 13:08 | 13:10 | 1287 | 2 | ||||
|
BALHARSHAH - BPQ | 14:25 | 14:30 | 1301 | 2 | ||||
|
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR - SKZR | 15:19 | 15:20 | 1371 | 2 | ||||
|
BELAMPALLI - BPA | 15:49 | 15:50 | 1409 | 2 | ||||
|
MANCHERAL - MCI | 16:09 | 16:10 | 1429 | 2 | ||||
|
RAMGUNDAM - RDM | 16:24 | 16:25 | 1443 | 2 | ||||
|
WARANGAL - WL | 17:45 | 17:50 | 1544 | 2 | ||||
|
KHAMMAM - KMT | 19:08 | 19:10 | 1651 | 2 | ||||
|
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA | 21:30 | 21:40 | 1751 | 2 | ||||
|
TENALI JN - TEL | 22:09 | 22:10 | 1782 | 2 | ||||
|
CHIRALA - CLX | 22:59 | 23:00 | 1840 | 2 | ||||
|
ONGOLE - OGL | 23:39 | 23:40 | 1889 | 2 | ||||
|
NELLORE - NLR | 01:14 | 01:15 | 2005 | 3 | ||||
|
GUDUR JN - GDR | 02:03 | 02:05 | 2044 | 3 | ||||
|
CHENNAI CENTRAL - MAS | 04:30 | Dest | 2181 | 3 |
FAQS
G T EXPRESS - 12616 covers 2181 kilometer to reach destination.
G T EXPRESS - 12616 passes through 37 stations with scheduled stoppage.
G T EXPRESS - 12616 arrives at destination at 04:30.
G T EXPRESS - 12616 departs from source at 16:10.