SCL TVC EXPRESS - 12516 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
SILCHAR (SCL)TRIVANDRUM CNTL (TVC)
Tue 3926 Km

Train number 12516 is named as SCL TVC EXPRESS and travels 3926km distance

Train departs from station SILCHAR at 20:05 and reaches station TRIVANDRUM CNTL at 22:40 [day 4]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
SILCHAR - SCL Src 20:05 0 1
BADARPUR JN - BPB 20:50 21:15 30 1
NEW HAFLONG - NHLG 23:20 23:25 101 1
MAIBONG - MBG 00:19 00:21 136 2
LUMDING JN - LMG 01:55 02:20 199 2
HOJAI - HJI 03:17 03:19 244 2
GUWAHATI - GHY 06:00 06:20 380 2
KAMAKHYA - KYQ 06:35 06:37 386 2
RANGIYA JN - RNY 07:16 07:21 427 2
BARPETA ROAD - BPRD 08:15 08:17 492 2
NEW BONGAIGAON - NBQ 09:45 09:50 537 2
KOKRAJHAR - KOJ 10:15 10:17 565 2
NEW ALIPURDUAR - NOQ 11:12 11:14 643 2
NEW COOCH BEHAR - NCB 11:35 11:37 662 2
DHUPGURI - DQG 12:40 12:42 723 2
NEW JALPAIGURI - NJP 14:20 14:30 788 2
KISHANGANJ - KNE 15:43 15:45 875 2
MALDA TOWN - MLDT 18:30 18:40 1021 2
NEW FARAKKA JN - NFK 19:12 19:14 1055 2
RAMPUR HAT - RPH 21:01 21:03 1142 2
BOLPUR S NIKTN - BHP 21:49 21:54 1202 2
HOWRAH JN - HWH 00:45 01:05 1348 3
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 02:45 03:00 1464 3
BALASORE - BLS 04:25 04:27 1582 3
BHADRAK - BHC 05:28 05:30 1644 3
JAJPUR K ROAD - JJKR 06:04 06:06 1688 3
CUTTACK - CTC 07:06 07:11 1760 3
Advertisement
BHUBANESWAR - BBS 07:50 07:55 1787 3
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 08:20 08:40 1806 3
BALUGAON - BALU 09:29 09:31 1877 3
BRAHMAPUR - BAM 10:35 10:40 1953 3
PALASA - PSA 12:05 12:07 2027 3
SRIKAKULAM ROAD - CHE 13:02 13:04 2100 3
VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM 14:05 14:10 2169 3
VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP 15:25 15:45 2230 3
RAJAHMUNDRY - RJY 18:38 18:40 2430 3
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 21:25 21:35 2580 3
PERAMBUR - PER 04:35 04:45 3009 4
ARAKKONAM JN - AJJ 05:48 05:50 3072 4
KATPADI JN - KPD 06:40 06:50 3133 4
JOLARPETTAI - JTJ 08:18 08:20 3217 4
SALEM JN - SA 09:50 09:55 3337 4
ERODE JN - ED 11:00 11:05 3399 4
TIRUPPUR - TUP 11:48 11:50 3450 4
COIMBATORE JN - CBE 12:55 13:00 3500 4
PALAKKAD JN - PGT 14:37 14:40 3554 4
THRISUR - TCR 16:08 16:10 3631 4
ALUVA - AWY 17:03 17:05 3686 4
ERNAKULAM TOWN - ERN 17:40 17:45 3703 4
KOTTAYAM - KTYM 19:07 19:10 3765 4
TIRUVALLA - TRVL 19:39 19:40 3791 4
CHENGANNUR - CNGR 19:48 19:50 3800 4
KAYANKULAM JN - KYJ 20:08 20:10 3820 4
KOLLAM JN - QLN 21:00 21:05 3861 4
TRIVANDRUM PETT - TVP 21:59 22:00 3923 4
TRIVANDRUM CNTL - TVC 22:40 Dstn 3926 4

FAQS

SCL TVC EXPRESS - 12516 covers 3926 kilometer to reach destination.
SCL TVC EXPRESS - 12516 passes through 56 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SCL TVC EXPRESS - 12516 arrives at destination at 22:40.
SCL TVC EXPRESS - 12516 departs from source at 20:05.
Advertisement