RAPTISAGAR EXP - 12512 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL (TVC)GORAKHPUR (GKP)
Sun, Tue, Wed 3253 Km

Train number 12512 is named as RAPTISAGAR EXP and travels 3253km distance

Train departs from station THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 06:05 and reaches station GORAKHPUR at 15:20 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL - TVC Src 06:05 0 1
KOLLAM JN - QLN 07:02 07:05 65 1
KAYANKULAM - KYJ 07:43 07:45 106 1
HARIPAD - HAD 07:54 07:55 119 1
AMBALA PUZHA - AMPA 08:09 08:10 137 1
ALAPPUZHA - ALLP 08:28 08:30 149 1
CHERTHALA - SRTL 08:59 09:00 173 1
ERNAKULAM JN - ERS 10:10 10:15 206 1
ALUVA - AWY 10:33 10:35 225 1
ANGAMALI - AFK 10:44 10:45 234 1
CHALAKUDI - CKI 10:59 11:00 250 1
IRINJALAKUDA - IJK 11:09 11:10 256 1
THRISUR - TCR 11:32 11:35 280 1
WADAKANCHERI - WKI 11:54 11:55 296 1
OTTAPPALAM - OTP 13:04 13:05 326 1
PALAKKAD - PGT 13:30 13:35 357 1
COIMBATORE JN - CBE 15:32 15:35 412 1
TIRUPPUR - TUP 16:18 16:20 462 1
ERODE JN - ED 17:10 17:15 512 1
SALEM JN - SA 18:12 18:15 575 1
JOLARPETTAI - JTJ 19:48 19:50 695 1
KATPADI JN - KPD 20:50 20:55 778 1
CHENNAI CENTRAL - MAS 23:05 23:30 908 1
GUDUR JN - GDR 01:35 01:37 1045 2
NELLORE - NLR 01:59 02:00 1083 2
ONGOLE - OGL 03:24 03:25 1199 2
CHIRALA - CLX 04:04 04:05 1249 2
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 06:00 06:05 1338 2
KHAMMAM - KMT 07:30 07:32 1438 2
Advertisement
WARANGAL - WL 09:08 09:10 1545 2
RAMGUNDAM - RDM 10:34 10:35 1646 2
MANCHERAL - MCI 10:49 10:50 1660 2
BELAMPALLI - BPA 11:09 11:10 1679 2
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR - SKZR 11:39 11:40 1718 2
BALHARSHAH - BPQ 13:00 13:05 1787 2
CHANDRAPUR - CD 13:24 13:25 1801 2
HINGANGHAT - HGT 14:34 14:35 1885 2
SEVAGRAM - SEGM 15:19 15:20 1922 2
NAGPUR - NGP 16:50 16:55 1999 2
PANDHURNA - PAR 18:14 18:15 2102 2
AMLA JN - AMLA 19:17 19:19 2166 2
BETUL - BZU 19:34 19:35 2189 2
GHORADONGRI - GDYA 20:13 20:15 2225 2
ITARSI JN - ET 22:10 22:20 2296 2
BHOPAL JN - BPL Src 00:05 2394 3
LALITPUR - LAR 03:03 03:05 2595 3
JHANSI JN - JHS 04:18 04:28 2685 3
ORAI - ORAI 05:58 05:59 2799 3
POKHRAYAN - PHN 06:33 06:35 2846 3
KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB 08:15 08:20 2905 3
UNNAO JN - ON 08:42 08:44 2922 3
AISHBAGH - ASH 09:48 10:03 2977 3
BADSHAHNAGAR - BNZ 10:22 10:23 2987 3
BARABANKI JN - BBK 11:03 11:05 3011 3
GONDA JN - GD 12:20 12:25 3100 3
MANKAPUR JN - MUR 12:49 12:51 3128 3
BASTI - BST 13:44 13:47 3189 3
KHALILABAD - KLD 14:10 14:11 3219 3
GORAKHPUR - GKP 15:20 Dstn 3253 3

FAQS

RAPTISAGAR EXP - 12512 covers 3253 kilometer to reach destination.
RAPTISAGAR EXP - 12512 passes through 59 stations with scheduled stoppage.
RAPTISAGAR EXP - 12512 arrives at destination at 15:20.
RAPTISAGAR EXP - 12512 departs from source at 06:05.
Advertisement