RANTHAMBORE EXP - 12465 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
INDORE JN BG (INDB)JODHPUR JN (JU)
Daily 911 Km

Train number 12465 is named as RANTHAMBORE EXP and travels 911km distance

Train departs from station INDORE JN BG at 06:00 and reaches station JODHPUR JN at 22:35 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
INDORE JN BG - INDB Src 06:00 0 1
DEWAS - DWX 06:39 06:41 39 1
UJJAIN JN - UJN 07:35 07:40 80 1
NAGDA JN - NAD 09:00 09:25 135 1
MAHIDPUR ROAD - MEP 09:39 09:40 152 1
VIKRAMGARH ALOT - VMA 09:56 09:57 174 1
CHAU MAHLA - CMU 10:15 10:16 197 1
SUWASRA - SVA 10:29 10:30 212 1
SHAMGARH - SGZ 10:41 10:43 226 1
GAROT - GOH 10:52 10:53 237 1
BHAWANI MANDI - BWM 11:09 11:11 259 1
RAMGANJ MANDI - RMA 11:31 11:33 287 1
DAKANIYA TALAV - DKNT 12:16 12:18 350 1
KOTA JN - KOTA 12:30 12:40 360 1
LAKHERI - LKE 13:24 13:25 420 1
Advertisement
INDARGARH - IDG 13:36 13:37 431 1
SAWAI MADHOPUR - SWM 14:25 14:35 467 1
CHAUTH KA BRWRA - CKB 14:54 14:55 489 1
ISARDA - ISA 15:10 15:12 507 1
BANSTHALI NIWAI - BNLW 15:33 15:35 533 1
DURGAPURA - DPA 16:14 16:16 591 1
JAIPUR - JP 16:45 17:00 599 1
PHULERA JN - FL 17:49 17:51 653 1
SAMBHAR LAKE - SBR 18:00 18:01 661 1
NAWA CITY - NAC 18:24 18:25 689 1
KUCHAMAN CITY - KMNC 18:39 18:41 704 1
MAKRANA JN - MKN 18:54 18:56 718 1
DEGANA JN - DNA 19:26 19:28 762 1
MERTA ROAD JN - MTD 20:14 20:19 807 1
GOTAN - GOTN 20:44 20:46 827 1
RAIKA BAGH - RKB 22:00 22:02 909 1
JODHPUR JN - JU 22:35 Dstn 911 1

FAQS

RANTHAMBORE EXP - 12465 covers 911 kilometer to reach destination.
RANTHAMBORE EXP - 12465 passes through 32 stations with scheduled stoppage.
RANTHAMBORE EXP - 12465 arrives at destination at 22:35.
RANTHAMBORE EXP - 12465 departs from source at 06:00.
Advertisement