Modify Search

NDLSASR EXPRESS - 12459 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Ad
NEW DELHI (NDLS)AMRITSAR JN (ASR)
Daily 448 Km

Train number 12459 is named as NDLSASR EXPRESS and travels 448 km.

Train departs from station NEW DELHI at 13:40 and reaches station AMRITSAR JN at 21:45 [day 1].

Station Sch Arr Sch Dep Dist. (Km) Day
NEW DELHI - NDLS Src 13:40 0 1
SONIPAT - SNP 14:20 14:22 45 1
PANIPAT JN - PNP 15:15 15:17 90 1
KARNAL - KUN 15:55 15:57 124 1
KURUKSHETRA JN - KKDE 16:21 16:23 157 1
AMBALA CANT JN - UMB 17:15 17:20 199 1
AMBALA CITY - UBC 17:32 17:34 206 1
Ad
RAJPURA JN - RPJ 17:49 17:51 227 1
SIRHIND JN - SIR 18:12 18:14 252 1
LUDHIANA JN - LDH 19:15 19:20 312 1
PHILLAUR JN - PHR 19:36 19:38 326 1
PHAGWARA JN - PGW 19:56 19:58 348 1
JALANDHAR CITY - JUC 20:22 20:25 369 1
BEAS - BEAS 20:57 20:59 406 1
AMRITSAR JN - ASR 21:45 Dest 448 1
Ad