RAJDHANI EXPRESS - 12424 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
NEW DELHI (NDLS)DIBRUGARH TOWN (DBRT)
Daily 2433 Km

Train number 12424 is named as RAJDHANI EXPRESS and travels 2433km distance

Train departs from station NEW DELHI at 16:10 and reaches station DIBRUGARH TOWN at 07:00 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
NEW DELHI - NDLS Src 16:10 0 1
KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB 21:02 21:07 440 1
PRAYAGRAJ JN. - PRYJ 23:09 23:11 634 1
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN - DDU 01:23 01:33 786 2
DANAPUR - DNR 04:00 04:02 989 2
PATLIPUTRA - PPTA 04:20 04:30 994 2
BARAUNI JN - BJU 06:35 06:45 1103 2
NAUGACHIA - NNA 08:19 08:21 1226 2
KATIHAR JN - KIR 09:55 10:20 1283 2
KISHANGANJ - KNE 11:40 11:42 1379 2
Advertisement
NEW JALPAIGURI - NJP 13:20 13:30 1466 2
NEW COOCH BEHAR - NCB 15:23 15:25 1592 2
KOKRAJHAR - KOJ 16:38 16:40 1689 2
NEW BONGAIGAON - NBQ 17:25 17:27 1717 2
GUWAHATI - GHY 19:50 20:10 1874 2
CHAPARMUKH JN - CPK 21:45 21:47 1965 2
LUMDING JN - LMG 23:25 23:27 2055 2
DIPHU - DPU 00:03 00:05 2086 3
DIMAPUR - DMV 01:03 01:10 2124 3
MARIANI JN - MXN 03:05 03:10 2232 3
NEW TINSUKIA - NTSK 05:50 06:00 2388 3
DIBRUGARH TOWN - DBRT 07:00 Dstn 2433 3

FAQS

RAJDHANI EXPRESS - 12424 covers 2433 kilometer to reach destination.
RAJDHANI EXPRESS - 12424 passes through 22 stations with scheduled stoppage.
RAJDHANI EXPRESS - 12424 arrives at destination at 07:00.
RAJDHANI EXPRESS - 12424 departs from source at 16:10.
Advertisement