RAJDHANI EXPRESS - 12423 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
DIBRUGARH TOWN (DBRT)NEW DELHI (NDLS)
Daily 2433 Km

Train number 12423 is named as RAJDHANI EXPRESS and travels 2433km distance

Train departs from station DIBRUGARH TOWN at 20:35 and reaches station NEW DELHI at 10:15 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
DIBRUGARH TOWN - DBRT Src 20:35 0 1
NEW TINSUKIA - NTSK 21:30 21:40 45 1
MARIANI JN - MXN 23:50 23:55 202 1
DIMAPUR - DMV 02:06 02:13 310 2
DIPHU - DPU 02:50 02:52 347 2
LUMDING JN - LMG 03:25 03:27 379 2
CHAPARMUKH JN - CPK 04:45 04:47 469 2
GUWAHATI - GHY 06:38 06:58 560 2
NEW BONGAIGAON - NBQ 09:21 09:23 717 2
KOKRAJHAR - KOJ 09:48 09:50 744 2
Advertisement
NEW COOCH BEHAR - NCB 11:02 11:04 842 2
NEW JALPAIGURI - NJP 13:00 13:10 968 2
KISHANGANJ - KNE 14:15 14:17 1055 2
KATIHAR JN - KIR 16:10 16:35 1151 2
NAUGACHIA - NNA 17:22 17:24 1208 2
BARAUNI JN - BJU 19:05 19:15 1331 2
PATLIPUTRA - PPTA 21:40 21:50 1439 2
DANAPUR - DNR 22:05 22:07 1445 2
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN - DDU 00:54 01:04 1647 3
PRAYAGRAJ JN. - PRYJ 02:50 02:52 1800 3
KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB 04:57 05:02 1994 3
NEW DELHI - NDLS 10:15 Dstn 2433 3

FAQS

RAJDHANI EXPRESS - 12423 covers 2433 kilometer to reach destination.
RAJDHANI EXPRESS - 12423 passes through 22 stations with scheduled stoppage.
RAJDHANI EXPRESS - 12423 arrives at destination at 10:15.
RAJDHANI EXPRESS - 12423 departs from source at 20:35.
Advertisement