Modify Search

INTERCITY EXP - 12411 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Ad
CHANDIGARH (CDG)AMRITSAR JN (ASR)
Daily 248 Km

Train number 12411 is named as INTERCITY EXP and travels 248 km.

Train departs from station CHANDIGARH at 06:40 and reaches station AMRITSAR JN at 11:30 [day 1].

Station Sch Arr Sch Dep Dist. (Km) Day
CHANDIGARH - CDG Src 06:40 0 1
SAHIBZADA ASNGR - SASN 06:52 06:54 12 1
KHARAR - KARR 07:06 07:08 28 1
NEW MORINDA - NMDA 07:22 07:24 44 1
Ad
LUDHIANA JN - LDH 08:50 09:00 113 1
PHAGWARA JN - PGW 09:30 09:32 149 1
JALANDHAR CITY - JUC 10:07 10:10 170 1
BEAS - BEAS 10:42 10:44 206 1
AMRITSAR JN - ASR 11:30 Dest 248 1
Ad