TAJ EXPRESS - 12280 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
NEW DELHI (NDLS)JHANSI JN (JHS)
Daily 410 Km

Train number 12280 is named as TAJ EXPRESS and travels 410km distance

Train departs from station NEW DELHI at 06:45 and reaches station JHANSI JN at 14:10 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
NEW DELHI - NDLS Src 06:45 0 1
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - NZM 06:58 07:00 8 1
FARIDABAD - FDB 07:17 07:19 29 1
MATHURA JN - MTJ 08:43 08:45 141 1
RAJA KI MANDI - RKM 09:20 09:22 191 1
Advertisement
AGRA CANTT - AGC 09:32 09:37 195 1
DHAULPUR - DHO 10:43 10:45 247 1
MORENA - MRA 11:10 11:12 275 1
GWALIOR JN - GWL 11:55 12:00 313 1
DABRA - DBA 12:35 12:37 355 1
DATIA - DAA 13:13 13:15 386 1
JHANSI JN - JHS 14:10 Dstn 410 1

FAQS

TAJ EXPRESS - 12280 covers 410 kilometer to reach destination.
TAJ EXPRESS - 12280 passes through 12 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TAJ EXPRESS - 12280 arrives at destination at 14:10.
TAJ EXPRESS - 12280 departs from source at 06:45.
Advertisement