PURI-HWH SHATABDI EXP. - 12278 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
PURI (PURI)HOWRAH JN (HWH)
Daily 502 Km

Train number 12278 is named as PURI-HWH SHATABDI EXP. and travels 502km distance

Train departs from station PURI at 05:45 and reaches station HOWRAH JN at 13:40 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
PURI - PURI Src 05:45 0 1
BHUBANESWAR - BBS 06:47 06:49 63 1
CUTTACK - CTC 07:18 07:20 91 1
Advertisement
JAJPUR K ROAD - JJKR 08:15 08:17 163 1
BHADRAK - BHC 09:13 09:15 206 1
BALASORE - BLS 09:57 10:02 268 1
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 11:35 11:45 387 1
HOWRAH JN - HWH 13:40 Dstn 502 1

FAQS

PURI-HWH SHATABDI EXP. - 12278 covers 502 kilometer to reach destination.
PURI-HWH SHATABDI EXP. - 12278 passes through 8 stations with scheduled stoppage.
PURI-HWH SHATABDI EXP. - 12278 arrives at destination at 13:40.
PURI-HWH SHATABDI EXP. - 12278 departs from source at 05:45.
Advertisement