KOCHUVELI GR - 12257 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
YESVANTPUR JN (YPR)KOCHUVELI (KCVL)
Sun, Tue, Thu 808 Km

Train number 12257 is named as KOCHUVELI GR and travels 808km distance

Train departs from station YESVANTPUR JN at 21:00 and reaches station KOCHUVELI at 13:15 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
YESVANTPUR JN - YPR Src 21:00 0 1
BANASWADI - BAND 21:23 21:25 15 1
HOSUR - HSRA 22:12 22:14 67 1
DHARMAPURI - DPJ 23:33 23:35 159 1
SALEM JN - SA 01:10 01:12 225 2
ERODE JN - ED 02:10 02:15 288 2
COIMBATORE JN - CBE 03:57 04:00 388 2
PALAKKAD JN - PGT 05:12 05:15 443 2
THRISUR - TCR 06:21 06:24 520 2
Advertisement
ALUVA - AWY 07:33 07:35 574 2
ERNAKULAM TOWN - ERN 08:15 08:20 591 2
KOTTAYAM - KTYM 09:32 09:35 653 2
CHANGANASERI - CGY 09:59 10:00 671 2
TIRUVALLA - TRVL 10:09 10:10 679 2
CHENGANNUR - CNGR 10:23 10:25 688 2
MAVELIKARA - MVLK 10:34 10:35 701 2
KAYANKULAM JN - KYJ 10:48 10:50 708 2
KOLLAM JN - QLN 11:32 11:35 749 2
KOCHUVELI - KCVL 13:15 Dstn 808 2

FAQS

KOCHUVELI GR - 12257 covers 808 kilometer to reach destination.
KOCHUVELI GR - 12257 passes through 19 stations with scheduled stoppage.
KOCHUVELI GR - 12257 arrives at destination at 13:15.
KOCHUVELI GR - 12257 departs from source at 21:00.
Advertisement