LTT CHENNAI EXP - 12163 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
LOKMANYATILAK T (LTT)MGR CHENNAI CTL (MAS)
Daily 1268 Km

Train number 12163 is named as LTT CHENNAI EXP and travels 1268km distance

Train departs from station LOKMANYATILAK T at 18:45 and reaches station MGR CHENNAI CTL at 16:20 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
LOKMANYATILAK T - LTT Src 18:45 0 1
THANE - TNA 19:05 19:08 18 1
KALYAN JN - KYN 19:25 19:28 38 1
LONAVALA - LNL 21:00 21:02 112 1
PUNE JN - PUNE 22:05 22:10 176 1
SOLAPUR JN - SUR 02:10 02:15 440 2
KALABURAGI - KLBG 03:42 03:45 553 2
WADI - WADI 04:30 04:40 589 2
YADGIR - YG 05:24 05:25 628 2
SAIDAPUR - SADP 05:39 05:40 651 2
RAICHUR - RC 06:18 06:20 697 2
MANTHRALAYAM RD - MALM 06:40 06:45 725 2
Advertisement
07:18 07:20 766 2
GUNTAKAL JN - GTL 08:05 08:15 818 2
GOOTY - GY 08:44 08:45 846 2
TADIPATRI - TU 09:24 09:25 894 2
YERRAGUNTLA - YA 10:23 10:25 963 2
CUDDAPAH - HX 10:58 11:00 1002 2
RAZAMPETA - RJP 11:54 11:55 1053 2
KODURU - KOU 12:24 12:25 1087 2
RENIGUNTA JN - RU 13:15 13:20 1127 2
PUTTUR - PUT 13:43 13:45 1153 2
TIRUTTANI - TRT 14:13 14:15 1185 2
ARAKKONAM JN - AJJ 14:33 14:35 1200 2
PERAMBUR - PER 15:33 15:35 1263 2
MGR CHENNAI CTL - MAS 16:20 Dstn 1268 2

FAQS

LTT CHENNAI EXP - 12163 covers 1268 kilometer to reach destination.
LTT CHENNAI EXP - 12163 passes through 26 stations with scheduled stoppage.
LTT CHENNAI EXP - 12163 arrives at destination at 16:20.
LTT CHENNAI EXP - 12163 departs from source at 18:45.
Advertisement