SEWAGRAM EXP. - 12140 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
NAGPUR (NGP)Chhatrapati SHIVAJI MAHARAJ Terminus (CSMT)
Daily 837 Km

Train number 12140 is named as SEWAGRAM EXP. and travels 837km distance

Train departs from station NAGPUR at 20:50 and reaches station Chhatrapati SHIVAJI MAHARAJ Terminus at 11:40 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
NAGPUR - NGP Src 20:50 0 1
AJNI - AJNI 20:58 21:00 3 1
SINDI - SNI 21:28 21:29 46 1
SEVAGRAM - SEGM 21:49 21:51 77 1
WARDHA JN - WR 21:56 22:26 79 1
PULGAON JN - PLO 22:48 22:50 109 1
DHAMANGAON - DMN 23:06 23:08 129 1
CHANDUR - CND 23:23 23:25 145 1
BADNERA JN - BD 00:12 00:15 175 2
MURTAJAPUR - MZR 00:43 00:45 216 2
AKOLA JN - AK 01:15 01:20 253 2
SHEGAON - SEG 01:48 01:50 291 2
JALAMB JN - JM 01:58 02:00 303 2
NANDURA - NN 02:08 02:10 315 2
MALKAPUR - MKU 02:33 02:35 343 2
BODWAD - BDWD 02:50 02:52 363 2
Advertisement
VARANGAON - VNA 03:08 03:10 381 2
BHUSAVAL JN - BSL 03:45 03:50 393 2
JALGAON JN - JL 04:18 04:20 417 2
PACHORA JN - PC 04:53 04:55 465 2
CHALISGAON JN - CSN 05:28 05:30 510 2
NANDGAON - NGN 05:59 06:00 552 2
MANMAD JN - MMR 06:23 06:25 577 2
LASALGAON - LS 06:44 06:45 602 2
NIPHAD - NR 06:59 07:00 619 2
NASHIK ROAD - NK 07:27 07:30 650 2
DEVLALI - DVL 07:38 07:40 656 2
IGATPURI - IGP 08:50 08:55 701 2
KASARA - KSRA 09:23 09:25 717 2
KALYAN JN - KYN 10:22 10:25 784 2
THANE - TNA 10:43 10:45 804 2
DADAR - DR 11:07 11:10 828 2
Chhatrapati SHIVAJI MAHARAJ Terminus - CSMT 11:40 Dstn 837 2

FAQS

SEWAGRAM EXP. - 12140 covers 837 kilometer to reach destination.
SEWAGRAM EXP. - 12140 passes through 33 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SEWAGRAM EXP. - 12140 arrives at destination at 11:40.
SEWAGRAM EXP. - 12140 departs from source at 20:50.
Advertisement