JANSHATABDI EXP - 12079 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
KSR BENGALURU (SBC)SSS HUBBALLI JN (UBL)
Daily 470 Km

Train number 12079 is named as JANSHATABDI EXP and travels 470km distance

Train departs from station KSR BENGALURU at 06:00 and reaches station SSS HUBBALLI JN at 13:45 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
KSR BENGALURU - SBC Src 06:00 0 1
YESVANTPUR JN - YPR 06:09 06:10 6 1
TUMAKURU - TK 07:03 07:05 70 1
ARSIKERE JN - ASK 08:30 08:35 166 1
BIRUR JN - RRB 09:13 09:15 211 1
Advertisement
CHIKJAJUR JN - JRU 10:09 10:10 280 1
DAVANGERE - DVG 10:48 10:50 326 1
HARIHAR - HRR 11:03 11:05 339 1
RANIBENNUR - RNR 11:25 11:26 362 1
MMAILARA HAVERI - HVR 11:51 11:52 394 1
SSS HUBBALLI JN - UBL 13:45 Dstn 470 1

FAQS

JANSHATABDI EXP - 12079 covers 470 kilometer to reach destination.
JANSHATABDI EXP - 12079 passes through 11 stations with scheduled stoppage.
JANSHATABDI EXP - 12079 arrives at destination at 13:45.
JANSHATABDI EXP - 12079 departs from source at 06:00.
Advertisement