BZA-MAS-JAN SHATABDI EXP - 12078 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA)CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)
Sun, Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 454 Km

Train number 12078 is named as BZA-MAS-JAN SHATABDI EXP and travels 454km distance

Train departs from station VIJAYAWADA JN at 15:20 and reaches station CHENNAI CENTRAL at 22:40 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA Src 15:20 0 1
NEW GUNTUR - NGNT 15:55 15:56 31 1
TENALI JN - TEL 16:28 16:30 55 1
CHIRALA - CLX 17:13 17:15 113 1
ONGOLE - OGL 17:53 17:55 162 1
KAVALI - KVZ 18:38 18:40 228 1
NELLORE - NLR 19:18 19:20 278 1
GUDUR JN - GDR 20:03 20:05 317 1
NAYADUPETA - NYP 20:28 20:30 344 1
SULLURUPETA - SPE 20:48 20:50 371 1
CHENNAI CENTRAL - MAS 22:40 Dstn 454 1

FAQS

BZA-MAS-JAN SHATABDI EXP - 12078 covers 454 kilometer to reach destination.
BZA-MAS-JAN SHATABDI EXP - 12078 passes through 11 stations with scheduled stoppage.
BZA-MAS-JAN SHATABDI EXP - 12078 arrives at destination at 22:40.
BZA-MAS-JAN SHATABDI EXP - 12078 departs from source at 15:20.