BBS JAN SHATABDI - 12074 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
BHUBANESWAR (BBS)HOWRAH JN (HWH)
Daily 439 Km

Train number 12074 is named as BBS JAN SHATABDI and travels 439km distance

Train departs from station BHUBANESWAR at 06:00 and reaches station HOWRAH JN at 12:40 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
BHUBANESWAR - BBS Src 06:00 0 1
CUTTACK - CTC 06:30 06:32 28 1
JAJPUR K ROAD - JJKR 07:25 07:27 100 1
BHADRAK - BHC 08:12 08:14 144 1
Advertisement
SORO - SORO 08:36 08:37 173 1
BALASORE - BLS 09:01 09:05 206 1
JALESWAR - JER 09:35 09:36 253 1
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 10:40 10:50 324 1
HOWRAH JN - HWH 12:40 Dstn 439 1

FAQS

BBS JAN SHATABDI - 12074 covers 439 kilometer to reach destination.
BBS JAN SHATABDI - 12074 passes through 9 stations with scheduled stoppage.
BBS JAN SHATABDI - 12074 arrives at destination at 12:40.
BBS JAN SHATABDI - 12074 departs from source at 06:00.
Advertisement