NJP HWH SHATABDI - 12042 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP)HOWRAH JN (HWH)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 561 Km

Train number 12042 is named as NJP HWH SHATABDI and travels 561km distance

Train departs from station NEW JALPAIGURI at 05:30 and reaches station HOWRAH JN at 13:35 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
NEW JALPAIGURI - NJP Src 05:30 0 1
KISHANGANJ - KNE 06:35 06:37 88 1
BARSOI JN - BOE 07:19 07:20 145 1
Advertisement
MALDA TOWN - MLDT 08:45 08:50 233 1
NEW FARAKKA JN - NFK 09:22 09:23 268 1
BOLPUR S NIKTN - BHP 11:28 11:30 415 1
HOWRAH JN - HWH 13:35 Dstn 561 1

FAQS

NJP HWH SHATABDI - 12042 covers 561 kilometer to reach destination.
NJP HWH SHATABDI - 12042 passes through 7 stations with scheduled stoppage.
NJP HWH SHATABDI - 12042 arrives at destination at 13:35.
NJP HWH SHATABDI - 12042 departs from source at 05:30.
Advertisement