NDLS-ASR-SHATABADI EXP - 12031 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
NEW DELHI (NDLS)AMRITSAR JN (ASR)
Thu 448 Km

Train number 12031 is named as NDLS-ASR-SHATABADI EXP and travels 448km distance

Train departs from station NEW DELHI at 07:20 and reaches station AMRITSAR JN at 13:45 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
NEW DELHI - NDLS Src 07:20 0 1
AMBALA CANT JN - UMB 09:55 09:57 199 1
RAJPURA JN - RPJ 10:18 10:20 227 1
Advertisement
LUDHIANA JN - LDH 11:29 11:32 312 1
PHAGWARA JN - PGW 12:00 12:02 348 1
JALANDHAR CITY - JUC 12:25 12:27 369 1
BEAS - BEAS 12:58 13:00 406 1
AMRITSAR JN - ASR 13:45 Dstn 448 1

FAQS

NDLS-ASR-SHATABADI EXP - 12031 covers 448 kilometer to reach destination.
NDLS-ASR-SHATABADI EXP - 12031 passes through 8 stations with scheduled stoppage.
NDLS-ASR-SHATABADI EXP - 12031 arrives at destination at 13:45.
NDLS-ASR-SHATABADI EXP - 12031 departs from source at 07:20.
Advertisement