SHATABDI EXP - 12009 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

MUMBAI CENTRAL (MMCT)GANDHINAGAR CAP (GNC)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 520 Km

Train number 12009 is named as SHATABDI EXP and travels 520km distance

Train departs from station MUMBAI CENTRAL at 06:10 and reaches station GANDHINAGAR CAP at 13:25 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
MUMBAI CENTRAL - MMCT Src 06:10 0 1
BORIVALI - BVI 06:33 06:35 30 1
VAPI - VAPI 07:59 08:01 170 1
SURAT - ST 09:03 09:08 263 1
BHARUCH JN - BH 09:44 09:46 322 1
VADODARA JN - BRC 10:35 10:40 392 1
ANAND JN - ANND 11:10 11:13 427 1
NADIAD JN - ND 11:27 11:29 446 1
AHMEDABAD JN - ADI 12:25 12:30 491 1
GANDHINAGAR CAP - GNC 13:25 Dstn 520 1

FAQS

SHATABDI EXP - 12009 covers 520 kilometer to reach destination.
SHATABDI EXP - 12009 passes through 10 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SHATABDI EXP - 12009 arrives at destination at 13:25.
SHATABDI EXP - 12009 departs from source at 06:10.