KOYNA EXPRESS - 11029 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
Chhatrapati SHIVAJI MAHARAJ Terminus (CSMT)KOLHAPUR (KOP)
Daily 518 Km

Train number 11029 is named as KOYNA EXPRESS and travels 518km distance

Train departs from station Chhatrapati SHIVAJI MAHARAJ Terminus at 08:40 and reaches station KOLHAPUR at 20:25 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
Chhatrapati SHIVAJI MAHARAJ Terminus - CSMT Src 08:40 0 1
DADAR - DR 08:51 08:53 9 1
THANE - TNA 09:18 09:20 34 1
KALYAN JN - KYN 09:32 09:35 54 1
NERAL - NRL 10:04 10:05 87 1
KARJAT - KJT 10:15 10:20 100 1
KHANDALA - KAD 10:59 11:00 124 1
LONAVALA - LNL 11:07 11:10 128 1
TALEGAON - TGN 11:39 11:40 158 1
CHINCHVAD - CCH 11:59 12:00 176 1
KHADKI - KK 12:09 12:10 186 1
SHIVAJI NAGAR - SVJR 12:19 12:20 190 1
PUNE JN - PUNE 12:40 12:45 192 1
JEJURI - JJR 13:49 13:50 250 1
NIRA - NIRA 14:23 14:25 277 1
LONAND - LNN 14:34 14:35 284 1
Advertisement
WATHAR - WTR 15:14 15:15 311 1
SATARA - STR 15:57 16:00 337 1
KOREGAON - KRG 16:14 16:15 348 1
RAHIMATPUR - RMP 16:24 16:25 358 1
TARGAON - TAZ 16:39 16:40 369 1
MASUR - MSR 16:54 16:55 382 1
SHIRRAVDE - SIW 17:04 17:05 387 1
KARAD - KRD 17:22 17:25 396 1
TAKARI - TKR 17:54 17:55 422 1
KIRLOSKARVADI - KOV 18:09 18:10 431 1
BHILAVDI - BVQ 18:24 18:25 444 1
SANGLI - SLI 18:42 18:45 464 1
MIRAJ JN - MRJ 19:05 19:10 471 1
JAYASINGPUR - JSP 19:24 19:25 483 1
HATKALANGDA - HTK 19:39 19:40 498 1
RUKADI - RKD 19:49 19:50 505 1
VALIVADE - VV 19:59 20:00 512 1
KOLHAPUR - KOP 20:25 Dstn 518 1

FAQS

KOYNA EXPRESS - 11029 covers 518 kilometer to reach destination.
KOYNA EXPRESS - 11029 passes through 34 stations with scheduled stoppage.
KOYNA EXPRESS - 11029 arrives at destination at 20:25.
KOYNA EXPRESS - 11029 departs from source at 08:40.
Advertisement