MFP - BDTS SPECIAL - 09040 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP)BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS)
Sun, Tue, Thu 2149 Km

Train number 09040 is named as MFP - BDTS SPECIAL and travels 2149km distance

Train departs from station MUZAFFARPUR JN at 06:00 and reaches station BANDRA TERMINUS at 04:35 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
MUZAFFARPUR JN - MFP Src 06:00 0 1
MOTIPUR - MTR 06:25 06:27 26 1
MEHSI - MAI 06:38 06:40 39 1
CHAKIA - CAA 06:52 06:54 48 1
BAPUDM MOTIHARI - BMKI 07:22 07:25 79 1
SAGAULI JN - SGL 07:41 07:43 101 1
BETTIAH - BTH 07:58 08:00 123 1
NARKATIAGANJ JN - NKE 08:47 08:52 159 1
HARINAGAR - HIR 09:07 09:09 174 1
BAGAHA - BUG 09:32 09:37 201 1
PANIYA HAWA - PNYA 10:48 10:50 223 1
KHADA - KZA 10:59 11:01 230 1
SISWA BAZAR - SBZ 11:15 11:17 244 1
KAPTANGANJ JN - CPJ 11:41 11:46 270 1
PIPRAICH - PPC 12:17 12:19 290 1
GORAKHPUR - GKP 13:05 13:20 309 1
SAHJANWA - SWA 13:48 13:50 327 1
MAGHAR - MHH 14:00 14:02 335 1
KHALILABAD - KLD 14:12 14:14 344 1
BASTI - BST 14:40 14:43 374 1
BABHNAN - BV 15:12 15:14 404 1
S NARAYAN CHHAPIA - SNC 15:26 15:28 416 1
MASKANWA - MSW 15:36 15:38 420 1
MANKAPUR JN - MUR 15:54 15:56 435 1
GONDA JN - GD 16:30 16:35 462 1
COLONELGANJ - CLJ 16:58 17:00 491 1
JARWAL ROAD - JLD 17:16 17:18 508 1
BURHWAL - BUW 17:43 17:45 523 1
BARABANKI JN - BBK 18:19 18:21 550 1
GOMATI NAGAR - GTNR 19:04 19:06 570 1
BADSHAHNAGAR - BNZ 19:17 19:22 574 1
LUCKNOW CITY - LC 19:53 19:55 581 1
AISHBAGH - ASH 20:25 20:50 583 1
UNNAO JN - ON 21:48 21:50 642 1
KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB 22:30 22:35 659 1
PHAPHUND - PHD 23:42 23:44 740 1
BHARTHANA - BNT 00:23 00:25 776 2
ETAWAH - ETW 00:42 00:47 796 2
SHIKOHABAD JN - SKB 01:24 01:29 851 2
FIROZABAD - FZD 01:54 01:59 871 2
Advertisement
TUNDLA JN - TDL 02:55 03:00 888 2
AGRA FORT - AF 04:00 04:10 910 2
IDGAH AGRA JN - IDH 04:20 04:22 912 2
KIRAOLI - KLB 04:50 04:52 934 2
FATEHPUR SIKRI - FTS 05:08 05:10 947 2
RUPBAS - RBS 05:24 05:26 961 2
BAYANA JN - BXN 06:57 07:02 995 2
HINDAUN CITY - HAN 07:25 07:27 1028 2
SHRI MAHABIRJI - SMBJ 07:36 07:38 1038 2
GANGAPUR CITY - GGC 08:05 08:10 1072 2
SAWAI MADHOPUR - SWM 09:00 09:05 1136 2
INDARGARH - IDG 09:30 09:32 1172 2
LAKHERI - LKE 09:43 09:45 1183 2
KOTA JN - KOTA 10:45 10:50 1243 2
DAKANIYA TALAV - DKNT 11:03 11:05 1253 2
MORAK - MKX 11:48 11:50 1306 2
RAMGANJ MANDI - RMA 12:00 12:02 1316 2
JHALAWAR ROAD - JHW 12:13 12:15 1327 2
BHAWANI MANDI - BWM 12:30 12:32 1344 2
GAROT - GOH 12:50 12:52 1366 2
SHAMGARH - SGZ 13:03 13:05 1377 2
SUWASRA - SVA 13:23 13:25 1391 2
CHAU MAHLA - CMU 13:43 13:45 1406 2
VIKRAMGARH ALOT - VMA 14:18 14:20 1429 2
MAHIDPUR ROAD - MEP 14:53 14:55 1452 2
NAGDA JN - NAD 15:45 15:47 1468 2
KHACHROD - KUH 15:58 16:00 1482 2
RATLAM JN - RTM 16:30 16:40 1510 2
BAMNIA - BMI 17:17 17:19 1555 2
MEGHNAGAR - MGN 17:48 17:50 1590 2
DAHOD - DHD 18:17 18:19 1623 2
GODHRA JN - GDA 19:38 19:40 1695 2
DEROL - DRL 19:59 20:01 1718 2
VADODARA JN - BRC 20:47 20:57 1769 2
ANKLESHWAR JN - AKV 22:09 22:10 1848 2
SURAT - ST 23:25 23:30 1898 2
VALSAD - BL 00:35 00:37 1966 3
VAPI - VAPI 00:57 00:59 1992 3
BOISAR - BOR 02:08 02:10 2062 3
BORIVALI - BVI 03:35 03:40 2131 3
ANDHERI - ADH 04:02 04:04 2143 3
BANDRA TERMINUS - BDTS 04:35 Dest 2149 3

FAQS

MFP - BDTS SPECIAL - 09040 covers 2149 kilometer to reach destination.
MFP - BDTS SPECIAL - 09040 passes through 82 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MFP - BDTS SPECIAL - 09040 arrives at destination at 04:35.
MFP - BDTS SPECIAL - 09040 departs from source at 06:00.
Advertisement