6047 - MAS-QLN SPL FARE SPL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 6047 known as MAS-QLN SPL FARE SPL runs from CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS] to KOLLAM JN [QLN] covering 866 km distance

MAS-QLN SPL FARE SPL [6047] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MAS-QLN SPL FARE SPLMASQLNHoliday Special
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes No Yes No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS]1 Src 20:40 0
ARAKKONAM [AJJ]1 21:43 21:45 79
KATPADI JN [KPD]1 22:33 22:35 140
JOLARPETTAI [JTJ]1 23:48 23:50 223
SALEM JN [SA]2 01:15 01:20 344
ERODE JN [ED]2 02:15 02:25 406
TIRUPPUR [TUP]2 03:00 03:02 456
COIMBATORE JN [CBE]2 03:55 04:00 507
PALAKKAD [PGT]2 05:07 05:10 561
OTTAPPALAM [OTP]2 05:31 05:33 592
THRISUR [TCR]2 06:17 06:20 636
ALUVA [AWY]2 07:33 07:35 691
ERNAKULAM TOWN [ERN]2 08:10 08:15 708
KOTTAYAM [KTYM]2 09:54 09:56 771
CHANGANASERI [CGY]2 10:20 10:22 788
TIRUVALLA [TRVL]2 10:30 10:32 796
CHENGANNUR [CNGR]2 10:42 10:44 805
MAVELIKARA [MVLK]2 10:55 10:57 818
KAYANKULAM [KYJ]2 11:16 11:18 826
KOLLAM JN [QLN]2 12:00 Dest 866