DBRG-DNR SPECIAL - 05981 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
DIBRUGARH (DBRG)DANAPUR (DNR)
Sun 1515 Km

Train number 05981 is named as DBRG-DNR SPECIAL and travels 1515km distance

Train departs from station DIBRUGARH at 08:05 and reaches station DANAPUR at 15:15 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
DIBRUGARH - DBRG Src 08:05 0 1
NEW TINSUKIA - NTSK 08:50 09:00 42 1
SIMALUGURI JN - SLGR 10:28 10:30 144 1
MARIANI JN - MXN 11:25 11:35 198 1
FURKATING JN - FKG 12:50 12:57 236 1
DIMAPUR - DMV 13:52 14:02 306 1
DIPHU - DPU 14:36 14:38 344 1
LUMDING JN - LMG 15:18 15:23 375 1
HOJAI - HJI 16:07 16:09 420 1
CHAPARMUKH JN - CPK 17:00 17:02 465 1
JAGI ROAD - JID 17:50 17:52 499 1
GUWAHATI - GHY 19:33 19:53 556 1
RANGIYA JN - RNY 21:00 21:05 604 1
Advertisement
NEW BONGAIGAON - NBQ 23:20 23:30 713 1
KOKRAJHAR - KOJ 23:57 23:59 744 1
NEW ALIPURDUAR - NOQ 00:53 00:55 823 2
NEW COOCH BEHAR - NCB 01:20 01:25 841 2
NEW JALPAIGURI - NJP 04:00 04:10 967 2
KISHANGANJ - KNE 05:15 05:17 1054 2
KATIHAR JN - KIR 07:25 07:50 1152 2
NAUGACHIA - NNA 08:37 08:39 1209 2
KHAGARIA JN - KGG 09:29 09:31 1276 2
BARAUNI JN - BJU 10:40 10:50 1332 2
SAMASTIPUR JN - SPJ 12:05 12:10 1383 2
MUZAFFARPUR JN - MFP 12:55 13:00 1435 2
HAJIPUR JN - HJP 13:50 13:55 1488 2
PATLIPUTRA - PPTA 14:45 14:50 1509 2
DANAPUR - DNR 15:15 Dest 1515 2

FAQS

DBRG-DNR SPECIAL - 05981 covers 1515 kilometer to reach destination.
DBRG-DNR SPECIAL - 05981 passes through 28 stations with scheduled stoppage.
DBRG-DNR SPECIAL - 05981 arrives at destination at 15:15.
DBRG-DNR SPECIAL - 05981 departs from source at 08:05.
Advertisement