DBRG HWH SPECIAL - 05962 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
DIBRUGARH (DBRG)HOWRAH JN (HWH)
Sun, Thu 1352 Km

Train number 05962 is named as DBRG HWH SPECIAL and travels 1352km distance

Train departs from station DIBRUGARH at 23:55 and reaches station HOWRAH JN at 06:00 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
DIBRUGARH - DBRG Src 23:55 0 1
DHEMAJI - DMC 01:25 01:27 62 2
NORTH LAKHIMPUR - NLP 02:55 03:00 132 2
HARMUTI - HMY 03:48 03:53 162 2
VISWANATH CHRLI - VNE 05:07 05:09 254 2
RANGAPARA NORTH - RPAN 06:20 06:30 305 2
UDALGURI - ULG 07:40 07:42 366 2
TANGLA - TNL 08:02 08:04 389 2
RANGIYA JN - RNY 08:53 08:58 428 2
NALBARI - NLV 09:12 09:14 444 2
TIHU - TIHU 09:32 09:34 462 2
PATHSALA - PBL 09:44 09:46 471 2
BARPETA ROAD - BPRD 10:10 10:15 492 2
SORBHOG - SBE 10:27 10:29 500 2
BONGAIGAON - BNGN 11:07 11:09 534 2
NEW BONGAIGAON - NBQ 11:35 11:45 537 2
KOKRAJHAR - KOJ 12:13 12:15 565 2
FAKIRAGRAM JN - FKM 12:25 12:27 575 2
KAMAKHYAGURI - KAMG 13:00 13:02 623 2
NEW ALIPURDUAR - NOQ 13:20 13:25 644 2
Advertisement
NEW COOCH BEHAR - NCB 13:55 14:00 662 2
FALAKATA - FLK 14:33 14:35 700 2
DHUPGURI - DQG 15:05 15:10 723 2
NEW MAYNAGURI - NMX 15:26 15:28 743 2
JALPAIGURI ROAD - JPE 15:42 15:44 755 2
NEW JALPAIGURI - NJP 16:50 17:00 788 2
ALUABARI ROAD - AUB 17:43 17:45 845 2
KISHANGANJ - KNE 18:10 18:15 876 2
HARISCHANDRPUR - HCR 19:50 19:52 966 2
MALDA TOWN - MLDT 22:00 22:10 1021 2
NEW FARAKKA JN - NFK 22:44 22:49 1055 2
DHULIAN GANGA - DGLE 23:08 23:09 1070 2
NIMTITA - NILE 23:23 23:24 1080 2
JANGIPUR ROAD - JRLE 23:48 23:49 1100 2
AZIMGANJ JN - AZ 00:40 00:48 1135 3
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD - KGLE 01:00 01:02 1149 3
SALAR - SALE 01:42 01:44 1191 3
KATWA - KWAE 02:25 02:30 1208 3
NABADWIP DHAM - NDAE 03:00 03:05 1247 3
AMBIKA KALNA - ABKA 03:26 03:28 1270 3
BANDEL JN - BDC 04:30 04:35 1312 3
HOWRAH JN - HWH 06:00 Dstn 1352 3

FAQS

DBRG HWH SPECIAL - 05962 covers 1352 kilometer to reach destination.
DBRG HWH SPECIAL - 05962 passes through 42 stations with scheduled stoppage.
DBRG HWH SPECIAL - 05962 arrives at destination at 06:00.
DBRG HWH SPECIAL - 05962 departs from source at 23:55.
Advertisement