HWH DBRG SPL - 05961 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry
HOWRAH JN (HWH)DIBRUGARH (DBRG)
Mon, Fri
1352 Km
Train number 05961 is named as HWH DBRG SPL and travels 1352km distance
Train departs from station HOWRAH JN at 18:00 and reaches station DIBRUGARH at 22:45 [day 2]
Station | Time of Arrival | Time of Departure | Dist. (Km) | Day | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
HOWRAH JN - HWH | Src | 18:00 | 0 | 1 | ||||
|
BANDEL JN - BDC | 18:50 | 18:55 | 40 | 1 | ||||
|
AMBIKA KALNA - ABKA | 19:29 | 19:34 | 82 | 1 | ||||
|
NABADWIPDHAM - NDAE | 19:53 | 19:57 | 105 | 1 | ||||
|
KATWA JN - KWAE | 20:43 | 20:48 | 144 | 1 | ||||
|
SALAR - SALE | 21:03 | 21:05 | 162 | 1 | ||||
|
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD - KGLE | 21:51 | 21:53 | 203 | 1 | ||||
|
AZIMGANJ JN - AZ | 22:35 | 22:40 | 217 | 1 | ||||
|
JANGIPUR ROAD - JRLE | 23:14 | 23:15 | 252 | 1 | ||||
|
NIMITITA - NILE | 23:41 | 23:42 | 272 | 1 | ||||
|
DHULIAN GANGA - DGLE | 00:09 | 00:10 | 282 | 2 | ||||
|
NEW FARAKKA JN - NFK | 00:37 | 00:42 | 297 | 2 | ||||
|
MALDA TOWN - MLDT | 01:45 | 01:55 | 331 | 2 | ||||
|
HARISCHANDRPUR - HCR | 02:42 | 02:44 | 386 | 2 | ||||
|
KISHANGANJ - KNE | 04:10 | 04:15 | 477 | 2 | ||||
|
ALUABARI ROAD - AUB | 04:40 | 04:42 | 507 | 2 | ||||
|
NEW JALPAIGURI - NJP | 05:55 | 06:05 | 564 | 2 | ||||
|
JALPAIGURI ROAD - JPE | 06:35 | 06:37 | 597 | 2 | ||||
|
NEW MAYNAGURI - NMX | 06:55 | 06:57 | 609 | 2 | ||||
|
DHUPGURI - DQG | 07:20 | 07:22 | 629 | 2 | ||||
|
FALAKATA - FLK | 07:38 | 07:40 | 652 | 2 | ||||
|
NEW COOCH BEHAR - NCB | 08:15 | 08:20 | 690 | 2 | ||||
|
NEW ALIPURDUAR - NOQ | 08:40 | 08:45 | 708 | 2 | ||||
|
KAMAKHYAGURI - KAMG | 09:10 | 09:12 | 729 | 2 | ||||
|
FAKIRAGRAM JN - FKM | 09:55 | 09:57 | 778 | 2 | ||||
|
KOKRAJHAR - KOJ | 10:05 | 10:07 | 787 | 2 | ||||
|
NEW BONGAIGAON - NBQ | 11:35 | 11:45 | 815 | 2 | ||||
|
BONGAIGAON - BNGN | 11:51 | 11:53 | 818 | 2 | ||||
|
SORBHOG JN - SBE | 12:18 | 12:20 | 852 | 2 | ||||
|
BARPETA ROAD - BPRD | 12:29 | 12:34 | 860 | 2 | ||||
|
PATHSALA - PBL | 12:53 | 12:55 | 881 | 2 | ||||
|
TIHU - TIHU | 13:06 | 13:08 | 890 | 2 | ||||
|
NALBARI - NLV | 13:24 | 13:26 | 908 | 2 | ||||
|
RANGIYA JN - RNY | 14:00 | 14:05 | 925 | 2 | ||||
|
TANGLA - TNL | 14:50 | 14:52 | 963 | 2 | ||||
|
UDALGURI - ULG | 15:10 | 15:12 | 986 | 2 | ||||
|
RANGAPARA NORTH - RPAN | 16:15 | 16:25 | 1048 | 2 | ||||
|
VISWANATH CHRLI - VNE | 17:03 | 17:05 | 1098 | 2 | ||||
|
HARMUTI - HMY | 18:28 | 18:33 | 1190 | 2 | ||||
|
NORTH LAKHIMPUR - NLP | 19:02 | 19:07 | 1220 | 2 | ||||
|
DHEMAJI - DMC | 20:20 | 20:22 | 1290 | 2 | ||||
|
DIBRUGARH - DBRG | 22:45 | Dstn | 1352 | 2 |
FAQS
HWH DBRG SPL - 05961 covers 1352 kilometer to reach destination.
HWH DBRG SPL - 05961 passes through 42 stations with scheduled stoppage.
HWH DBRG SPL - 05961 arrives at destination at 22:45.
HWH DBRG SPL - 05961 departs from source at 18:00.