DBRG-HWH EXPRESS SPECIAL - 05960 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
DIBRUGARH (DBRG)HOWRAH JN (HWH)
Sun, Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri 1529 Km

Train number 05960 is named as DBRG-HWH EXPRESS SPECIAL and travels 1529km distance

Train departs from station DIBRUGARH at 18:40 and reaches station HOWRAH JN at 06:00 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
DIBRUGARH - DBRG Src 18:40 0 1
NEW TINSUKIA - NTSK 19:30 19:40 42 1
DULIAJAN - DJG 20:02 20:04 58 1
NAHARKATIYA - NHK 20:15 20:20 66 1
NAMRUP - NAM 20:32 20:34 78 1
BHOJO - BOJ 20:59 21:01 110 1
SIMALUGURI JN - SLGR 21:32 21:37 144 1
AMGURI - AGI 22:31 22:33 170 1
MARIANI JN - MXN 23:05 23:15 198 1
FURKATING JN - FKG 00:20 00:25 236 2
BARPATHAR - BXP 00:46 00:48 261 2
SARUPATHAR - SZR 00:59 01:01 270 2
DIMAPUR - DMV 02:09 02:24 306 2
DIPHU - DPU 03:02 03:04 344 2
LUMDING JN - LMG 03:45 04:00 375 2
LANKA - LKA 04:40 04:42 406 2
HOJAI - HJI 04:56 04:58 420 2
CHAPARMUKH JN - CPK 05:36 05:38 465 2
GUWAHATI - GHY 07:28 07:43 556 2
KAMAKHYA - KYQ 08:00 08:05 563 2
RANGIYA JN - RNY 08:53 08:58 604 2
NALBARI - NLV 09:12 09:14 620 2
TIHU - TIHU 09:32 09:34 638 2
PATHSALA - PBL 09:44 09:46 647 2
BARPETA ROAD - BPRD 10:10 10:15 668 2
SORBHOG JN - SBE 10:27 10:29 677 2
Advertisement
BONGAIGAON - BNGN 11:07 11:09 710 2
NEW BONGAIGAON - NBQ 11:35 11:45 713 2
KOKRAJHAR - KOJ 12:13 12:15 744 2
FAKIRAGRAM JN - FKM 12:25 12:27 754 2
KAMAKHYAGURI - KAMG 13:00 13:02 802 2
NEW ALIPURDUAR - NOQ 13:20 13:25 823 2
NEW COOCH BEHAR - NCB 13:55 14:00 841 2
FALAKATA - FLK 14:33 14:35 879 2
DHUPGURI - DQG 15:05 15:10 902 2
NEW MAYNAGURI - NMX 15:26 15:28 922 2
JALPAIGURI ROAD - JPE 15:42 15:44 934 2
NEW JALPAIGURI - NJP 16:50 17:00 967 2
ALUABARI ROAD - AUB 17:43 17:45 1024 2
KISHANGANJ - KNE 18:10 18:15 1054 2
HARISCHANDRPUR - HCR 19:50 19:52 1145 2
MALDA TOWN - MLDT 22:00 22:10 1200 2
NEW FARAKKA JN - NFK 22:44 22:49 1234 2
DHULIAN GANGA - DGLE 23:08 23:09 1247 2
NIMITITA - NILE 23:23 23:24 1257 2
JANGIPUR ROAD - JRLE 23:48 23:49 1277 2
AZIMGANJ JN - AZ 00:40 00:48 1312 3
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD - KGLE 01:00 01:02 1326 3
SALAR - SALE 01:42 01:44 1368 3
KATWA JN - KWAE 02:25 02:30 1385 3
NABADWIPDHAM - NDAE 03:00 03:05 1424 3
AMBIKA KALNA - ABKA 03:26 03:28 1447 3
BANDEL JN - BDC 04:30 04:35 1489 3
HOWRAH JN - HWH 06:00 Dest 1529 3

FAQS

DBRG-HWH EXPRESS SPECIAL - 05960 covers 1529 kilometer to reach destination.
DBRG-HWH EXPRESS SPECIAL - 05960 passes through 54 stations with scheduled stoppage.
DBRG-HWH EXPRESS SPECIAL - 05960 arrives at destination at 06:00.
DBRG-HWH EXPRESS SPECIAL - 05960 departs from source at 18:40.
Advertisement