HWH DBRG SPL - 05959 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
HOWRAH JN (HWH)DIBRUGARH (DBRG)
Sun, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat 1528 Km

Train number 05959 is named as HWH DBRG SPL and travels 1528km distance

Train departs from station HOWRAH JN at 18:00 and reaches station DIBRUGARH at 04:45 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
HOWRAH JN - HWH Src 18:00 0 1
BANDEL JN - BDC 18:50 18:55 40 1
AMBIKA KALNA - ABKA 19:29 19:34 82 1
NABADWIPDHAM - NDAE 19:53 19:57 105 1
KATWA JN - KWAE 20:43 20:48 144 1
SALAR - SALE 21:05 21:07 162 1
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD - KGLE 21:53 21:55 203 1
AZIMGANJ JN - AZ 22:35 22:40 217 1
JANGIPUR ROAD - JRLE 23:14 23:15 252 1
NIMITITA - NILE 23:47 23:48 272 1
DHULIAN GANGA - DGLE 00:09 00:10 282 2
NEW FARAKKA JN - NFK 00:37 00:42 297 2
MALDA TOWN - MLDT 01:45 01:55 331 2
HARISCHANDRPUR - HCR 02:42 02:44 386 2
KISHANGANJ - KNE 04:10 04:15 477 2
ALUABARI ROAD - AUB 04:40 04:42 507 2
NEW JALPAIGURI - NJP 06:05 06:15 564 2
JALPAIGURI ROAD - JPE 07:04 07:06 597 2
NEW MAYNAGURI - NMX 07:20 07:22 609 2
DHUPGURI - DQG 07:45 07:47 629 2
FALAKATA - FLK 08:03 08:05 652 2
NEW COOCH BEHAR - NCB 08:55 09:00 690 2
NEW ALIPURDUAR - NOQ 09:20 09:25 708 2
KAMAKHYAGURI - KAMG 09:42 09:44 729 2
FAKIRAGRAM JN - FKM 10:20 10:22 778 2
KOKRAJHAR - KOJ 10:30 10:32 787 2
Advertisement
NEW BONGAIGAON - NBQ 11:25 11:35 815 2
BONGAIGAON - BNGN 11:41 11:43 818 2
SORBHOG JN - SBE 12:08 12:10 852 2
BARPETA ROAD - BPRD 12:19 12:24 860 2
PATHSALA - PBL 12:53 12:55 881 2
TIHU - TIHU 13:06 13:08 890 2
NALBARI - NLV 13:24 13:26 908 2
RANGIYA JN - RNY 13:58 14:03 925 2
KAMAKHYA - KYQ 15:18 15:23 966 2
GUWAHATI - GHY 15:40 15:55 972 2
CHAPARMUKH JN - CPK 17:10 17:12 1063 2
HOJAI - HJI 17:50 17:52 1108 2
LANKA - LKA 18:06 18:08 1122 2
LUMDING JN - LMG 19:00 19:15 1153 2
DIPHU - DPU 19:48 19:50 1184 2
DIMAPUR - DMV 20:28 20:43 1222 2
SARUPATHAR - SZR 21:23 21:25 1258 2
BARPATHAR - BXP 21:36 21:38 1267 2
FURKATING JN - FKG 23:15 23:20 1292 2
MARIANI JN - MXN 00:20 00:30 1330 3
AMGURI - AGI 00:57 00:59 1358 3
SIMALUGURI JN - SLGR 01:25 01:30 1384 3
BHOJO - BOJ 01:58 02:00 1418 3
NAMRUP - NAM 02:25 02:27 1450 3
NAHARKATIYA - NHK 02:40 02:45 1461 3
DULIAJAN - DJG 02:55 02:57 1470 3
NEW TINSUKIA - NTSK 03:35 03:45 1486 3
DIBRUGARH - DBRG 04:45 Dstn 1528 3

FAQS

HWH DBRG SPL - 05959 covers 1528 kilometer to reach destination.
HWH DBRG SPL - 05959 passes through 54 stations with scheduled stoppage.
HWH DBRG SPL - 05959 arrives at destination at 04:45.
HWH DBRG SPL - 05959 departs from source at 18:00.
Advertisement