DBRG-DLI MAIL SPECIAL - 05955 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
DIBRUGARH (DBRG)DELHI (DLI)
Daily 2586 Km

Train number 05955 is named as DBRG-DLI MAIL SPECIAL and travels 2586km distance

Train departs from station DIBRUGARH at 23:25 and reaches station DELHI at 06:05 [day 4]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
DIBRUGARH - DBRG Src 23:25 0 1
NEW TINSUKIA - NTSK 00:15 00:25 42 2
BHOJO - BOJ 01:31 01:36 110 2
SIMALUGURI JN - SLGR 02:08 02:13 144 2
MARIANI JN - MXN 03:40 03:50 198 2
FURKATING JN - FKG 04:43 04:45 236 2
BOKAJAN - BXJ 05:39 05:41 292 2
DIMAPUR - DMV 06:05 06:15 306 2
DIPHU - DPU 06:52 06:54 344 2
LUMDING JN - LMG 07:50 08:00 375 2
LANKA - LKA 08:35 08:37 406 2
HOJAI - HJI 08:53 08:55 420 2
JAMUNAMUKH - JMK 09:10 09:12 437 2
KAMPUR - KWM 09:24 09:26 448 2
CHAPARMUKH JN - CPK 09:55 09:57 465 2
JAGI ROAD - JID 10:35 10:37 499 2
DIGARU - DGU 11:10 11:12 522 2
GUWAHATI - GHY 12:33 12:48 556 2
KAMAKHYA - KYQ 13:05 13:10 563 2
RANGIYA JN - RNY 13:50 13:55 604 2
NALBARI - NLV 14:12 14:14 620 2
BARPETA ROAD - BPRD 14:51 14:56 668 2
SORBHOG JN - SBE 15:07 15:09 677 2
BIJNI - BJF 15:33 15:35 695 2
BONGAIGAON - BNGN 15:49 15:51 710 2
NEW BONGAIGAON - NBQ 16:25 16:35 713 2
KOKRAJHAR - KOJ 17:00 17:02 744 2
FAKIRAGRAM JN - FKM 17:12 17:14 754 2
GOSSAIGAON HAT - GOGH 17:32 17:34 777 2
NEW ALIPURDUAR - NOQ 18:30 18:35 823 2
NEW COOCH BEHAR - NCB 19:00 19:05 841 2
Advertisement
FALAKATA - FLK 19:36 19:41 879 2
DHUPGURI - DQG 20:05 20:10 902 2
JALPAIGURI ROAD - JPE 21:25 21:27 934 2
NEW JALPAIGURI - NJP 22:30 22:45 967 2
KISHANGANJ - KNE 23:50 23:55 1054 2
BARSOI JN - BOE 00:45 00:47 1112 3
MALDA TOWN - MLDT 03:35 03:45 1200 3
NEW FARAKKA JN - NFK 04:17 04:19 1234 3
BARHARWA JN - BHW 05:00 05:02 1248 3
SAHIBGANJ JN - SBG 05:55 06:00 1303 3
KAHALGAON - CLG 06:40 06:41 1347 3
BHAGALPUR - BGP 07:28 07:38 1378 3
SULTANGANJ - SGG 07:58 07:59 1402 3
JAMALPUR JN - JMP 08:55 09:05 1431 3
ABHAIPUR - AHA 09:24 09:25 1453 3
KIUL JN - KIUL 10:42 10:47 1476 3
MOKAMEH JN - MKA 11:17 11:19 1510 3
PATNA SAHEB - PNC 12:09 12:14 1589 3
PATNA JN - PNBE 12:40 12:50 1599 3
ARA - ARA 13:29 13:31 1648 3
BUXAR - BXR 14:15 14:17 1717 3
DILDARNAGAR JN - DLN 15:00 15:02 1753 3
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN - DDU 16:34 16:54 1806 3
MIRZAPUR - MZP 17:52 17:57 1870 3
- PRYJ 19:15 19:25 1959 3
KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB 22:40 22:45 2154 3
SHIKOHABAD JN - SKB 00:54 00:56 2346 4
TUNDLA JN - TDL 01:50 01:55 2382 4
ALIGARH JN - ALJN 03:13 03:18 2460 4
KHURJA JN - KRJ 03:48 03:50 2504 4
GHAZIABAD - GZB 05:10 05:12 2566 4
DELHI - DLI 06:05 Dest 2586 4

FAQS

DBRG-DLI MAIL SPECIAL - 05955 covers 2586 kilometer to reach destination.
DBRG-DLI MAIL SPECIAL - 05955 passes through 63 stations with scheduled stoppage.
DBRG-DLI MAIL SPECIAL - 05955 arrives at destination at 06:05.
DBRG-DLI MAIL SPECIAL - 05955 departs from source at 23:25.
Advertisement