DBRG ASR EXPRESS - 05933 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
DIBRUGARH (DBRG)AMRITSAR JN (ASR)
Tue 2870 Km

Train number 05933 is named as DBRG ASR EXPRESS and travels 2870km distance

Train departs from station DIBRUGARH at 07:00 and reaches station AMRITSAR JN at 21:05 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
DIBRUGARH - DBRG Src 07:00 0 1
NEW TINSUKIA - NTSK 07:50 08:00 42 1
SIMALUGURI JN - SLGR 09:40 09:42 145 1
MARIANI JN - MXN 10:50 11:00 199 1
FURKATING JN - FKG 11:45 11:47 237 1
DIMAPUR - DMV 13:20 13:30 307 1
DIPHU - DPU 14:10 14:12 344 1
LUMDING JN - LMG 15:00 15:05 376 1
LANKA - LKA 16:15 16:17 406 1
HOJAI - HJI 16:31 16:33 421 1
CHAPARMUKH JN - CPK 17:27 17:29 465 1
GUWAHATI - GHY 19:33 19:53 557 1
RANGIYA JN - RNY 21:00 21:10 604 1
NEW BONGAIGAON - NBQ 23:20 23:30 713 1
NEW ALIPURDUAR - NOQ 01:00 01:05 820 2
NEW COOCH BEHAR - NCB 01:30 01:35 839 2
NEW JALPAIGURI - NJP 04:05 04:20 965 2
KATIHAR JN - KIR 09:00 09:15 1166 2
Advertisement
KHAGARIA JN - KGG 11:13 11:15 1289 2
BARAUNI JN - BJU 12:40 12:50 1345 2
DESARI - DES 13:59 14:00 1413 2
HAJIPUR JN - HJP 14:58 15:03 1433 2
CHHAPRA - CPR 17:00 17:10 1492 2
BALLIA - BUI 18:40 18:45 1557 2
GHAZIPUR CITY - GCT 20:15 20:20 1623 2
VARANASI JN - BSB 22:20 22:35 1698 2
AKBARPUR - ABP 00:51 00:53 1832 3
FAIZABAD JN - FD 01:56 01:58 1893 3
LUCKNOW - LKO 06:00 06:10 2021 3
SHAHJEHANPUR - SPN 08:34 08:36 2185 3
BAREILLY - BE 09:32 09:35 2256 3
MORADABAD - MB 11:02 11:10 2347 3
SAHARANPUR - SRE 15:05 15:15 2539 3
AMBALA CANT JN - UMB 16:30 16:35 2620 3
LUDHIANA JN - LDH 18:10 18:20 2734 3
JALANDHAR CITY - JUC 19:25 19:30 2791 3
BEAS - BEAS 20:13 20:15 2827 3
AMRITSAR JN - ASR 21:05 Dstn 2870 3

FAQS

DBRG ASR EXPRESS - 05933 covers 2870 kilometer to reach destination.
DBRG ASR EXPRESS - 05933 passes through 38 stations with scheduled stoppage.
DBRG ASR EXPRESS - 05933 arrives at destination at 21:05.
DBRG ASR EXPRESS - 05933 departs from source at 07:00.
Advertisement