TBM NTSK SPL - 05929 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
TAMBARAM (TBM)NEW TINSUKIA (NTSK)
Thu 3213 Km

Train number 05929 is named as TBM NTSK SPL and travels 3213km distance

Train departs from station TAMBARAM at 18:55 and reaches station NEW TINSUKIA at 07:55 [day 4]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
TAMBARAM - TBM Src 18:55 0 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 19:15 19:20 25 1
NELLORE - NLR 22:33 22:35 205 1
ONGOLE - OGL 23:48 23:50 321 1
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 02:05 02:15 460 2
ELURU - EE 03:08 03:10 519 2
RAJAMUNDRY - RJY 04:18 04:20 609 2
VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP 09:00 09:20 810 2
BRAHMAPUR - BAM 13:20 13:25 1086 2
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 15:20 15:40 1233 2
BHUBANESWAR - BBS 16:00 16:05 1252 2
CUTTACK - CTC 16:45 16:50 1280 2
BALASORE - BLS 19:56 19:58 1457 2
HIJILLI - HIJ 21:32 21:37 1569 2
TATANAGAR JN - TATA 23:35 23:40 1704 2
PURULIA JN - PRR 01:18 01:20 1794 3
JOYCHANDI PAHAR - JOC 02:01 02:03 1833 3
ASANSOL JN - ASN 03:00 03:10 1870 3
ANDAL JN - UDL 03:30 03:31 1896 3
DURGAPUR - DGR 03:50 04:10 1912 3
Advertisement
SIURI - SURI 05:25 05:26 1983 3
RAMPUR HAT - RPH 06:35 06:40 2030 3
PAKAUR - PKR 07:38 07:39 2083 3
NEW FARAKKA JN - NFK 08:16 08:18 2116 3
MALDA TOWN - MLDT 09:10 09:20 2151 3
BARSOI JN - BOE 10:30 10:32 2239 3
KISHANGANJ - KNE 11:15 11:17 2296 3
NEW JALPAIGURI - NJP 13:35 13:50 2383 3
DHUPGURI - DQG 15:25 15:30 2449 3
NEW COOCH BEHAR - NCB 17:00 17:05 2510 3
NEW ALIPURDUAR - NOQ 17:25 17:30 2528 3
KOKRAJHAR - KOJ 18:28 18:30 2607 3
NEW BONGAIGAON - NBQ 19:15 19:25 2635 3
RANGIYA JN - RNY 21:30 21:40 2744 3
NEW MISAMARI - NMM 23:20 23:22 2856 3
RANGAPARA NORTH - RPAN 23:45 23:55 2867 3
VISWANATH CHRLI - VNE 00:48 00:50 2918 4
HARMUTI - HMY 02:23 02:28 3010 4
NORTH LAKHIMPUR - NLP 03:00 03:05 3040 4
DHEMAJI - DMC 04:48 04:50 3109 4
DIBRUGARH - DBRG 06:35 06:45 3171 4
NEW TINSUKIA - NTSK 07:55 Dstn 3213 4

FAQS

TBM NTSK SPL - 05929 covers 3213 kilometer to reach destination.
TBM NTSK SPL - 05929 passes through 42 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TBM NTSK SPL - 05929 arrives at destination at 07:55.
TBM NTSK SPL - 05929 departs from source at 18:55.
Advertisement