NTSK RNY SPECIAL - 05928 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
NEW TINSUKIA (NTSK)RANGIYA JN (RNY)
Sun, Tue, Wed, Sat 596 Km

Train number 05928 is named as NTSK RNY SPECIAL and travels 596km distance

Train departs from station NEW TINSUKIA at 06:10 and reaches station RANGIYA JN at 19:45 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
NEW TINSUKIA - NTSK Src 06:10 0 1
DIBRUGARH - DBRG 07:00 07:05 42 1
MORANHAT - MRHT 07:38 07:40 83 1
SIBSAGAR TOWN - SRTN 08:15 08:20 121 1
SIMALUGURI JN - SLGR 08:39 08:44 137 1
NAMTIALI - NMT 09:02 09:04 151 1
AMGURI - AGI 09:16 09:18 163 1
MARIANI JN - MXN 09:50 10:00 190 1
TITABAR - TTB 10:12 10:14 203 1
FURKATING JN - FKG 10:55 10:57 229 1
SARUPATHAR - SZR 11:38 11:39 263 1
Advertisement
BOKAJAN - BXJ 11:59 12:00 285 1
DIPHU - DPU 13:00 13:02 336 1
LUMDING JN - LMG 13:50 14:00 368 1
LANKA - LKA 14:32 14:34 398 1
HOJAI - HJI 14:48 14:50 413 1
KAMPUR - KWM 15:13 15:15 440 1
CHAPARMUKH JN - CPK 15:32 15:34 457 1
JAGI ROAD - JID 16:18 16:20 491 1
GUWAHATI - GHY 18:00 18:10 548 1
KAMAKHYA - KYQ 18:25 18:27 555 1
CHANGSARI - CGS 19:04 19:05 570 1
RANGIYA JN - RNY 19:45 Dstn 596 1

FAQS

NTSK RNY SPECIAL - 05928 covers 596 kilometer to reach destination.
NTSK RNY SPECIAL - 05928 passes through 23 stations with scheduled stoppage.
NTSK RNY SPECIAL - 05928 arrives at destination at 19:45.
NTSK RNY SPECIAL - 05928 departs from source at 06:10.
Advertisement