GHY-HWH SPECIAL - 05907 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
GUWAHATI (GHY)HOWRAH JN (HWH)
Mon 973 Km

Train number 05907 is named as GHY-HWH SPECIAL and travels 973km distance

Train departs from station GUWAHATI at 07:45 and reaches station HOWRAH JN at 06:00 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
GUWAHATI - GHY Src 07:45 0 1
KAMAKHYA - KYQ 08:00 08:05 6 1
RANGIYA JN - RNY 08:55 09:00 48 1
BARPETA ROAD - BPRD 10:15 10:17 112 1
NEW BONGAIGAON - NBQ 11:30 11:40 157 1
NEW ALIPURDUAR - NOQ 13:20 13:22 266 1
Advertisement
NEW COOCH BEHAR - NCB 14:00 14:05 285 1
NEW JALPAIGURI - NJP 16:50 17:00 411 1
BARSOI JN - BOE 19:08 19:10 556 1
MALDA TOWN - MLDT 22:00 22:10 644 1
NEW FARAKKA JN - NFK 22:42 22:47 678 1
NABADWIPDHAM - NDAE 03:00 03:05 868 2
BANDEL JN - BDC 04:30 04:35 933 2
HOWRAH JN - HWH 06:00 Dest 973 2

FAQS

GHY-HWH SPECIAL - 05907 covers 973 kilometer to reach destination.
GHY-HWH SPECIAL - 05907 passes through 14 stations with scheduled stoppage.
GHY-HWH SPECIAL - 05907 arrives at destination at 06:00.
GHY-HWH SPECIAL - 05907 departs from source at 07:45.
Advertisement