NTSK-RNC SPECIAL - 05906 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
NEW TINSUKIA (NTSK)RANCHI (RNC)
Mon 1664 Km

Train number 05906 is named as NTSK-RNC SPECIAL and travels 1664km distance

Train departs from station NEW TINSUKIA at 20:00 and reaches station RANCHI at 08:00 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
NEW TINSUKIA - NTSK Src 20:00 0 1
MARIANI JN - MXN 23:30 23:35 156 1
LUMDING JN - LMG 03:35 03:40 333 2
GUWAHATI - GHY 06:50 07:00 514 2
NEW BONGAIGAON - NBQ 10:15 10:17 697 2
Advertisement
NEW COOCH BEHAR - NCB 12:30 12:35 825 2
NEW JALPAIGURI - NJP 15:30 15:40 951 2
MALDA TOWN - MLDT 20:00 20:10 1183 2
RAMPUR HAT - RPH 22:40 22:45 1305 2
DURGAPUR - DGR 01:15 01:35 1423 3
ASANSOL JN - ASN 02:35 02:40 1465 3
RANCHI - RNC 08:00 Dest 1664 3

FAQS

NTSK-RNC SPECIAL - 05906 covers 1664 kilometer to reach destination.
NTSK-RNC SPECIAL - 05906 passes through 12 stations with scheduled stoppage.
NTSK-RNC SPECIAL - 05906 arrives at destination at 08:00.
NTSK-RNC SPECIAL - 05906 departs from source at 20:00.
Advertisement