MAS-DBRG ONE WAY SPECIAL - 05905 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)DIBRUGARH (DBRG)
Thu 3248 Km

Train number 05905 is named as MAS-DBRG ONE WAY SPECIAL and travels 3248km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI CENTRAL at 16:20 and reaches station DIBRUGARH at 07:00 [day 4]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI CENTRAL - MAS Src 16:20 0 1
NELLORE - NLR 19:24 19:25 176 1
ONGOLE - OGL 20:48 20:50 292 1
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 23:30 23:40 430 1
ELURU - EE 00:23 00:25 489 2
RAJAMUNDRY - RJY 01:56 01:58 579 2
SAMALKOT JN - SLO 02:41 02:42 630 2
DUVVADA - DVD 05:30 05:35 762 2
VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM 07:35 07:40 827 2
SRIKAKULAM ROAD - CHE 08:35 08:37 897 2
PALASA - PSA 09:48 09:50 970 2
BRAHMAPUR - BAM 10:55 11:00 1044 2
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 13:15 13:35 1190 2
BHUBANESWAR - BBS 13:53 13:58 1209 2
CUTTACK - CTC 14:33 14:38 1236 2
BHADRAKH - BHC 16:38 16:40 1352 2
BALASORE - BLS 17:25 17:27 1414 2
HIJILLI - HIJ 18:45 19:00 1526 2
MIDNAPORE - MDN 20:10 20:12 1545 2
BANKURA - BQA 21:28 21:30 1647 2
Advertisement
ADRA JN - ADRA 22:20 22:25 1700 2
ASANSOL JN - ASN 23:40 23:50 1742 2
DURGAPUR - DGR 00:05 00:45 1784 3
RAMPUR HAT - RPH 03:32 03:37 1901 3
MALDA TOWN - MLDT 06:15 06:25 2023 3
KISHANGANJ - KNE 08:25 08:27 2168 3
NEW JALPAIGURI - NJP 10:10 10:35 2255 3
NEW COOCH BEHAR - NCB 13:05 13:10 2382 3
NEW ALIPURDUAR - NOQ 13:35 13:40 2400 3
KOKRAJHAR - KOJ 15:00 15:02 2478 3
NEW BONGAIGAON - NBQ 15:45 15:50 2510 3
GOAL PARA TOWN - GLPT 16:27 16:29 2561 3
GUWAHATI - GHY 19:10 19:25 2692 3
JAGI ROAD - JID 20:28 20:30 2749 3
HOJAI - HJI 21:35 21:37 2828 3
LUMDING JN - LMG 22:32 22:37 2873 3
DIPHU - DPU 23:09 23:11 2904 3
DIMAPUR - DMV 23:50 23:57 2942 3
FURKATING JN - FKG 01:50 01:52 3012 4
MARIANI JN - MXN 02:30 02:35 3050 4
NEW TINSUKIA - NTSK 05:00 05:10 3206 4
DIBRUGARH - DBRG 07:00 Dest 3248 4

FAQS

MAS-DBRG ONE WAY SPECIAL - 05905 covers 3248 kilometer to reach destination.
MAS-DBRG ONE WAY SPECIAL - 05905 passes through 42 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MAS-DBRG ONE WAY SPECIAL - 05905 arrives at destination at 07:00.
MAS-DBRG ONE WAY SPECIAL - 05905 departs from source at 16:20.
Advertisement