DBRG CDG SPECIAL - 05903 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
DIBRUGARH (DBRG)CHANDIGARH (CDG)
Mon 2638 Km

Train number 05903 is named as DBRG CDG SPECIAL and travels 2638km distance

Train departs from station DIBRUGARH at 08:05 and reaches station CHANDIGARH at 13:20 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
DIBRUGARH - DBRG Src 08:05 0 1
NEW TINSUKIA - NTSK 08:50 09:00 42 1
SIMALUGURI JN - SLGR 10:28 10:30 145 1
MARIANI JN - MXN 11:25 11:35 199 1
FURKATING JN - FKG 12:35 12:45 237 1
DIPHU - DPU 14:36 14:38 344 1
LUMDING JN - LMG 15:18 15:23 376 1
GUWAHATI - GHY 19:15 19:35 557 1
RANGIYA JN - RNY 21:00 21:10 604 1
NEW BONGAIGAON - NBQ 23:20 23:30 713 1
KOKRAJHAR - KOJ 23:57 23:59 741 1
NEW ALIPURDUAR - NOQ 00:52 00:57 820 2
NEW COOCH BEHAR - NCB 01:20 01:25 839 2
NEW JALPAIGURI - NJP 04:00 04:10 965 2
KISHANGANJ - KNE 05:15 05:17 1052 2
KATIHAR JN - KIR 07:40 07:50 1148 2
Advertisement
NAUGACHIA - NNA 08:37 08:39 1205 2
KHAGARIA JN - KGG 09:29 09:31 1272 2
BARAUNI JN - BJU 10:40 10:50 1327 2
SAMASTIPUR JN - SPJ 12:05 12:10 1378 2
MUZAFFARPUR JN - MFP 12:55 13:00 1430 2
HAJIPUR JN - HJP 13:50 13:55 1484 2
SONPUR JN - SEE 14:05 14:07 1489 2
CHHAPRA - CPR 15:35 15:45 1543 2
SIWAN JN - SV 16:35 16:40 1604 2
DEORIA SADAR - DEOS 17:48 17:50 1673 2
GORAKHPUR - GKP 19:25 19:40 1723 2
GONDA JN - GD 23:15 23:20 1877 2
LUCKNOW - LKO 02:25 02:35 1993 3
BAREILLY - BE 06:00 06:02 2228 3
MORADABAD - MB 07:35 07:43 2319 3
SAHARANPUR - SRE 11:00 11:10 2512 3
AMBALA CANT JN - UMB 12:25 12:35 2593 3
CHANDIGARH - CDG 13:20 Dstn 2638 3

FAQS

DBRG CDG SPECIAL - 05903 covers 2638 kilometer to reach destination.
DBRG CDG SPECIAL - 05903 passes through 34 stations with scheduled stoppage.
DBRG CDG SPECIAL - 05903 arrives at destination at 13:20.
DBRG CDG SPECIAL - 05903 departs from source at 08:05.
Advertisement