DBRT GHY SPECIAL - 05670 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
DIBRUGARH TOWN (DBRT)GUWAHATI (GHY)
Daily 562 Km

Train number 05670 is named as DBRT GHY SPECIAL and travels 562km distance

Train departs from station DIBRUGARH TOWN at 13:40 and reaches station GUWAHATI at 04:00 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
DIBRUGARH TOWN - DBRT Src 13:40 0 1
DIBRUGARH - DBRG 13:55 14:00 9 1
MORANHAT - MRHT 14:42 14:44 50 1
SIBSAGAR TOWN - SRTN 15:16 15:18 87 1
SIMALUGURI JN - SLGR 15:35 15:40 103 1
AMGURI - AGI 16:03 16:05 129 1
MARIANI JN - MXN 16:40 16:50 157 1
CINNAMARA - CMA 17:19 17:21 167 1
JORHAT TOWN - JTTN 17:36 17:41 175 1
BHALUKMARA - BLMR 17:57 17:59 188 1
MOABUND - MOBD 18:08 18:09 193 1
BARUA BAMUNGAON - BBGN 18:21 18:23 203 1
Advertisement
RANGALITING - RNGG 18:33 18:34 209 1
BADULIPAR - BLPR 18:42 18:43 214 1
KHUMTAI - KUTI 18:51 18:52 218 1
NUMOLIGARH - NMGY 18:58 19:00 219 1
GOLAGHAT - GLGT 19:17 19:19 236 1
FURKATING JN - FKG 19:45 19:50 243 1
DIMAPUR - DMV 21:27 21:37 313 1
DIPHU - DPU 22:15 22:17 350 1
LUMDING JN - LMG 23:15 23:25 381 1
LANKA - LKA 00:06 00:08 412 2
HOJAI - HJI 00:23 00:25 426 2
JAGI ROAD - JID 02:05 02:07 505 2
GUWAHATI - GHY 04:00 Dstn 562 2

FAQS

DBRT GHY SPECIAL - 05670 covers 562 kilometer to reach destination.
DBRT GHY SPECIAL - 05670 passes through 25 stations with scheduled stoppage.
DBRT GHY SPECIAL - 05670 arrives at destination at 04:00.
DBRT GHY SPECIAL - 05670 departs from source at 13:40.
Advertisement