GHY - JAT SPECIAL - 05657 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
GUWAHATI (GHY)JAMMU TAWI (JAT)
Thu 2499 Km

Train number 05657 is named as GHY - JAT SPECIAL and travels 2499km distance

Train departs from station GUWAHATI at 10:45 and reaches station JAMMU TAWI at 13:45 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
GUWAHATI - GHY Src 10:45 0 1
KAMAKHYA - KYQ 10:58 11:00 6 1
GOAL PARA TOWN - GLPT 12:38 12:40 131 1
NEW BONGAIGAON - NBQ 13:55 14:05 182 1
KOKRAJHAR - KOJ 14:30 14:32 214 1
NEW ALIPURDUAR - NOQ 15:25 15:30 292 1
NEW COOCH BEHAR - NCB 15:58 16:08 310 1
DHUPGURI - DQG 16:54 16:56 371 1
NEW JALPAIGURI - NJP 18:10 18:20 437 1
KISHANGANJ - KNE 19:25 19:27 524 1
BARSOI JN - BOE 20:25 20:27 581 1
KATIHAR JN - KIR 21:55 22:20 622 1
NAUGACHIA - NNA 23:07 23:09 679 1
KHAGARIA JN - KGG 23:57 23:59 746 1
BEGU SARAI - BGS 00:31 00:33 786 2
BARAUNI JN - BJU 01:15 01:25 801 2
SAMASTIPUR JN - SPJ 02:50 03:00 852 2
DARBHANGA JN - DBG 03:45 03:50 890 2
Advertisement
SITAMARHI - SMI 04:50 04:55 957 2
RAXAUL JN - RXL 06:40 06:45 1043 2
SAGAULI JN - SGL 07:08 07:10 1072 2
BETTIAH - BTH 08:01 08:03 1094 2
NARKATIAGANJ JN - NKE 08:55 09:00 1131 2
KAPTANGANJ JN - CPJ 12:40 12:45 1242 2
GORAKHPUR - GKP 14:20 14:40 1281 2
KHALILABAD - KLD 15:18 15:20 1315 2
BASTI - BST 15:46 15:49 1345 2
GONDA JN - GD 17:05 17:15 1434 2
SITAPUR - STP 20:15 20:25 1595 2
BAREILLY - BE 00:02 00:04 1756 3
MORADABAD - MB 01:40 01:48 1847 3
LAKSAR JN - LRJ 03:49 03:51 1987 3
SAHARANPUR - SRE 05:00 05:10 2040 3
AMBALA CANT JN - UMB 06:40 06:45 2121 3
LUDHIANA JN - LDH 08:25 08:30 2234 3
JALANDHAR CANT - JRC 10:00 10:05 2287 3
PATHANKOT CANTT - PTKC 11:55 12:00 2399 3
JAMMU TAWI - JAT 13:45 Dest 2499 3

FAQS

GHY - JAT SPECIAL - 05657 covers 2499 kilometer to reach destination.
GHY - JAT SPECIAL - 05657 passes through 38 stations with scheduled stoppage.
GHY - JAT SPECIAL - 05657 arrives at destination at 13:45.
GHY - JAT SPECIAL - 05657 departs from source at 10:45.
Advertisement