GHY SCL SPECIAL - 05615 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
GUWAHATI (GHY)SILCHAR (SCL)
Daily 380 Km

Train number 05615 is named as GHY SCL SPECIAL and travels 380km distance

Train departs from station GUWAHATI at 23:55 and reaches station SILCHAR at 13:30 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
GUWAHATI - GHY Src 23:55 0 1
HOJAI - HJI 02:11 02:13 136 2
LANKA - LKA 02:27 02:28 151 2
LUMDING JN - LMG 03:45 03:55 181 2
MANDERDISA - MYD 04:25 04:26 191 2
HATIKHALI - HTL 04:42 04:43 200 2
DIBOLONG - DBLG 04:55 04:56 207 2
LANGTING - LGT 05:14 05:15 220 2
DIHAKHO - DKE 05:29 05:30 228 2
MUPA - MUPA 05:45 05:46 235 2
KALACHAND - KQI 06:24 06:25 240 2
MAIBANG - MBG 06:34 06:36 245 2
WADRENGDISA - WDA 06:47 06:48 251 2
DAOTUHAJA - DJA 06:56 06:57 255 2
Advertisement
PHIDING - PDJ 07:28 07:29 264 2
MAHUR - MXR 07:45 07:46 269 2
MIGRENDISA - MGE 08:01 08:02 274 2
NEW HAFLONG - NHLG 08:15 08:20 279 2
JATINGA LUMPUR - JGLP 08:40 08:42 290 2
NEW HARANGAJAO - NHGJ 09:06 09:08 300 2
DITOKCHERRA - DTC 09:24 09:25 308 2
BANDARKHAL - BXK 09:35 09:36 313 2
DAMCHARA - DCA 10:03 10:04 321 2
CHANDRANATHPUR - CNE 10:19 10:20 330 2
BIHARA - BHZ 10:33 10:35 335 2
HILARA - HLX 10:44 10:45 339 2
SUKRITIPUR - SQF 10:53 10:54 345 2
BADARPUR JN - BPB 11:30 11:40 350 2
SILCHAR - SCL 13:30 Dstn 380 2

FAQS

GHY SCL SPECIAL - 05615 covers 380 kilometer to reach destination.
GHY SCL SPECIAL - 05615 passes through 29 stations with scheduled stoppage.
GHY SCL SPECIAL - 05615 arrives at destination at 13:30.
GHY SCL SPECIAL - 05615 departs from source at 23:55.
Advertisement