GHY-SCL SPECIAL - 05611 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
GUWAHATI (GHY)SILCHAR (SCL)
Sun 380 Km

Train number 05611 is named as GHY-SCL SPECIAL and travels 380km distance

Train departs from station GUWAHATI at 17:30 and reaches station SILCHAR at 05:45 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
GUWAHATI - GHY Src 17:30 0 1
JAGI ROAD - JID 18:34 18:36 57 1
CHAPARMUKH JN - CPK 19:33 19:35 91 1
HOJAI - HJI 20:38 20:40 136 1
LANKA - LKA 20:54 20:56 150 1
LUMDING JN - LMG 22:15 22:40 181 1
Advertisement
MAIBANG - MBG 00:16 00:18 245 2
MAHUR - MXR 01:02 01:04 270 2
NEW HAFLONG - NHLG 01:25 01:30 279 2
NEW HARANGAJAO - NHGJ 02:10 02:12 300 2
BIHARA - BHZ 03:09 03:11 335 2
BADARPUR JN - BPB 04:00 04:25 351 2
KATAKHAL JN - KTX 04:43 04:45 360 2
SILCHAR - SCL 05:45 Dest 380 2

FAQS

GHY-SCL SPECIAL - 05611 covers 380 kilometer to reach destination.
GHY-SCL SPECIAL - 05611 passes through 14 stations with scheduled stoppage.
GHY-SCL SPECIAL - 05611 arrives at destination at 05:45.
GHY-SCL SPECIAL - 05611 departs from source at 17:30.
Advertisement