SDAH-APDJ SPECIAL - 05482 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
SEALDAH (SDAH)ALIPUR DUAR JN (APDJ)
Thu, Fri 721 Km

Train number 05482 is named as SDAH-APDJ SPECIAL and travels 721km distance

Train departs from station SEALDAH at 07:30 and reaches station ALIPUR DUAR JN at 01:00 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
SEALDAH - SDAH Src 07:30 0 1
NAIHATI JN - NH 08:15 08:17 41 1
BANDEL JN - BDC 08:46 08:48 50 1
AMBIKA KALNA - ABKA 09:23 09:25 92 1
NABADWIPDHAM - NDAE 09:42 09:46 116 1
KATWA JN - KWAE 10:57 11:02 155 1
AZIMGANJ JN - AZ 12:10 12:15 228 1
MALDA TOWN - MLDT 15:25 15:35 340 1
EKLAKHI - EKI 15:55 15:57 359 1
Advertisement
DALKOLHA - DLK 17:35 17:37 457 1
NEW JALPAIGURI - NJP 19:55 20:05 572 1
JALPAIGURI ROAD - JPE 20:58 21:00 606 1
DHUPGURI - DQG 21:38 21:40 638 1
KHALAIGRAM - KLGR 21:55 21:57 644 1
SALBARI - SXX 22:10 22:12 651 1
FALAKATA - FLK 22:43 22:45 660 1
GHOKSADANGA - GDX 23:15 23:17 676 1
NEW COOCH BEHAR - NCB 23:45 00:15 699 2
ALIPUR DUAR JN - APDJ 01:00 Dest 721 2

FAQS

SDAH-APDJ SPECIAL - 05482 covers 721 kilometer to reach destination.
SDAH-APDJ SPECIAL - 05482 passes through 19 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SDAH-APDJ SPECIAL - 05482 arrives at destination at 01:00.
SDAH-APDJ SPECIAL - 05482 departs from source at 07:30.
Advertisement