SWARAJ SPECIAL - 04672 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
SHMATA VD KATRA (SVDK)BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS)
Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat 2028 Km

Train number 04672 is named as SWARAJ SPECIAL and travels 2028km distance

Train departs from station SHMATA VD KATRA at 09:55 and reaches station BANDRA TERMINUS at 16:00 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
SHMATA VD KATRA - SVDK Src 09:55 0 1
UDHAMPUR - UHP 10:19 10:21 25 1
JAMMU TAWI - JAT 11:25 11:35 78 1
KATHUA - KTHU 12:35 12:37 155 1
PATHANKOT CANTT - PTKC 13:20 13:30 178 1
JALANDHAR CANT - JRC 15:20 15:30 291 1
PHAGWARA JN - PGW 15:42 15:44 307 1
LUDHIANA JN - LDH 16:25 16:40 343 1
AMBALA CANT JN - UMB 18:30 18:35 456 1
PANIPAT JN - PNP 19:40 19:42 565 1
SUBZI MANDI - SZM 20:47 20:49 651 1
NEW DELHI - NDLS 21:25 21:40 655 1
MATHURA JN - MTJ 23:20 23:25 795 1
Advertisement
SAWAI MADHOPUR - SWM 01:33 01:35 1011 2
KOTA JN - KOTA 02:45 02:55 1119 2
BHAWANI MANDI - BWM 04:00 04:02 1220 2
NAGDA JN - NAD 05:50 05:55 1344 2
RATLAM JN - RTM 06:30 06:40 1386 2
MEGHNAGAR - MGN 07:42 07:44 1466 2
DAHOD - DHD 08:08 08:10 1499 2
GODHRA JN - GDA 09:30 09:32 1573 2
VADODARA JN - BRC 10:27 10:37 1647 2
BHARUCH JN - BH 11:24 11:26 1717 2
SURAT - ST 12:25 12:30 1776 2
VAPI - VAPI 13:39 13:41 1869 2
BORIVALI - BVI 15:12 15:16 2009 2
BANDRA TERMINUS - BDTS 16:00 Dstn 2028 2

FAQS

SWARAJ SPECIAL - 04672 covers 2028 kilometer to reach destination.
SWARAJ SPECIAL - 04672 passes through 27 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SWARAJ SPECIAL - 04672 arrives at destination at 16:00.
SWARAJ SPECIAL - 04672 departs from source at 09:55.
Advertisement