BDTS JP SF EXP - 02979 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS)JAIPUR (JP)
Mon, Wed, Fri 1148 Km

Train number 02979 is named as BDTS JP SF EXP and travels 1148km distance

Train departs from station BANDRA TERMINUS at 17:05 and reaches station JAIPUR at 09:45 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
BANDRA TERMINUS - BDTS Src 17:05 0 1
ANDHERI - ADH 17:12 17:14 7 1
BORIVALI - BVI 17:38 17:41 19 1
PALGHAR - PLG 18:22 18:24 76 1
VAPI - VAPI 19:15 19:18 157 1
VALSAD - BL 19:41 19:46 183 1
SURAT - ST 20:35 20:40 252 1
VADODARA JN - BRC 22:20 22:30 381 1
Advertisement
GODHRA JN - GDA 23:33 23:35 455 1
DAHOD - DHD 00:22 00:24 529 2
MEGHNAGAR - MGN 00:48 00:50 562 2
RATLAM JN - RTM 02:10 02:15 642 2
NAGDA JN - NAD 03:03 03:05 684 2
KOTA JN - KOTA 05:25 05:30 909 2
SAWAI MADHOPUR - SWM 07:00 07:20 1017 2
DURGAPURA - DPA 09:13 09:16 1141 2
JAIPUR - JP 09:45 Dest 1148 2

FAQS

BDTS JP SF EXP - 02979 covers 1148 kilometer to reach destination.
BDTS JP SF EXP - 02979 passes through 17 stations with scheduled stoppage.
BDTS JP SF EXP - 02979 arrives at destination at 09:45.
BDTS JP SF EXP - 02979 departs from source at 17:05.
Advertisement