BDTS BVC SF SPL - 02971 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS)BHAVNAGAR TRMUS (BVC)
Tue, Thu, Sat 778 Km

Train number 02971 is named as BDTS BVC SF SPL and travels 778km distance

Train departs from station BANDRA TERMINUS at 21:30 and reaches station BHAVNAGAR TRMUS at 10:30 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
BANDRA TERMINUS - BDTS Src 21:30 0 1
ANDHERI - ADH 21:45 21:47 7 1
BORIVALI - BVI 22:01 22:06 19 1
VAPI - VAPI 23:50 23:52 159 1
VALSAD - BL 00:16 00:18 183 2
NAVSARI - NVS 00:41 00:43 223 2
SURAT - ST 01:15 01:20 252 2
VADODARA JN - BRC 03:01 03:06 381 2
AHMEDABAD JN - ADI 04:55 05:15 481 2
Advertisement
VIRAMGAM JN - VG 06:19 06:21 546 2
SURENDRANAGAR G - SRGT 07:31 07:32 611 2
JORAWARNAGAR JN - JVN 07:37 07:38 614 2
LIMBDI - LM 07:57 07:58 638 2
RANPUR - RUR 08:19 08:20 664 2
BOTAD JN - BTD 08:42 08:44 686 2
DHOLA JN - DLJ 09:16 09:18 729 2
SONGADH - SGD 09:33 09:35 750 2
SIHOR GUJARAT - SOJN 09:45 09:46 758 2
BHAVANAGAR PARA - BVP 10:02 10:03 775 2
BHAVNAGAR TRMUS - BVC 10:30 Dstn 778 2

FAQS

BDTS BVC SF SPL - 02971 covers 778 kilometer to reach destination.
BDTS BVC SF SPL - 02971 passes through 20 stations with scheduled stoppage.
BDTS BVC SF SPL - 02971 arrives at destination at 10:30.
BDTS BVC SF SPL - 02971 departs from source at 21:30.
Advertisement