VSKP FESTIVL SPL - 02888 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM)VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP)
Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat 1910 Km

Train number 02888 is named as VSKP FESTIVL SPL and travels 1910km distance

Train departs from station HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 08:35 and reaches station VISAKHAPATNAM at 18:10 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - NZM Src 08:35 0 1
MATHURA JN - MTJ 10:13 10:15 134 1
RAJA KI MANDI - RKM 10:51 10:53 184 1
AGRA CANTT - AGC 11:05 11:10 188 1
GWALIOR JN - GWL 13:00 13:05 306 1
JHANSI JN - JHS 14:30 14:40 403 1
LALITPUR - LAR 15:44 15:46 493 1
BINA JN - BINA 17:00 17:05 556 1
BHOPAL JN - BPL 19:05 19:10 694 1
ITARSI JN - ET 20:55 21:05 786 1
BETUL - BZU 22:32 22:35 893 1
MULTAI - MTY 23:11 23:13 938 1
NAGPUR - NGP 01:45 02:00 1083 2
BHANDARA ROAD - BRD 02:49 02:51 1145 2
TUMSAR ROAD - TMR 03:06 03:08 1163 2
GONDIA JN - G 03:53 03:55 1213 2
DONGARGARH - DGG 04:51 04:53 1286 2
Advertisement
RAJ NANDGAON - RJN 05:17 05:19 1317 2
DURG - DURG 06:00 06:05 1347 2
RAIPUR JN - R 07:00 07:20 1383 2
MAHASAMUND - MSMD 08:15 08:17 1437 2
BAGBAHRA - BGBR 08:42 08:44 1468 2
KHARIAR ROAD - KRAR 09:02 09:04 1488 2
HARISHANKER RD - HSK 09:47 09:49 1529 2
KANTABANJI - KBJ 10:10 10:20 1553 2
TITLAGARH - TIG 11:10 11:20 1586 2
KESINGA - KSNG 11:33 11:35 1599 2
MUNIGUDA - MNGD 12:55 12:57 1672 2
RAYAGADA - RGDA 14:25 14:30 1726 2
PARVATIPURAM TN - PVPT 15:10 15:12 1770 2
PARVATIPURAM - PVP 15:17 15:19 1772 2
BOBBILI - VBL 15:43 15:45 1796 2
VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM 16:40 16:45 1850 2
SIMHACHALAM - SCM 17:28 17:30 1902 2
VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP 18:10 Dstn 1910 2

FAQS

VSKP FESTIVL SPL - 02888 covers 1910 kilometer to reach destination.
VSKP FESTIVL SPL - 02888 passes through 35 stations with scheduled stoppage.
VSKP FESTIVL SPL - 02888 arrives at destination at 18:10.
VSKP FESTIVL SPL - 02888 departs from source at 08:35.
Advertisement